The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 District 3 Scrimmages

Written by: on Tuesday, August 13th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

All dates, times are subject to change. Please check with your school.

2019-08-17
Cedar Cliff @ East Pennsboro 09:00 AM
Donegal @ Steelton-Highspire 09:00 AM
Bermudian Springs @ Northeastern 10:00 AM
Big Spring @ Newport 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Camp Hill
Big Spring @ Camp Hill 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage at Camp Hill
Biglerville @ New Oxford 10:00 AM
Bishop McDevitt @ Cedar Crest 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. Shippensburg
Cocalico @ Warwick 10:00 AM
Dallastown @ Central Dauphin East 10:00 AM
Delone Catholic @ Susquehannock 10:00 AM
Dover Area @ Littlestown 10:00 AM
Eastern York @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Garden Spot 10:00 AM
Exeter Township @ Penn Manor 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Saucon Valley 10:00 AM
Gettysburg @ Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM
Governor Mifflin @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM
Halifax @ Trinity 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hempfield @ Red Lion Area 10:00 AM
Hershey @ Middletown Area 10:00 AM
J.P. McCaskey @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with West Catholic
James Buchanan @ Boiling Springs 10:00 AM
Jefferson (WV) @ Waynesboro 10:00 AM
Juniata @ Bald Eagle Area 10:00 AM  Notes: With Central Mountain
Kennard-Dale @ Hanover 10:00 AM
Kutztown @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Lancaster Catholic 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central York 10:00 AM
Millersburg @ York Catholic 10:00 AM
North Penn @ Central Dauphin 10:00 AM
Northern Lebanon @ Minersville Area 10:00 AM
Palmyra @ Elizabethtown Area 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Red Land @ Reading 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage vs. Carlisle
Susquehanna Township @ Cumberland Valley 10:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
West York @ South Western 10:00 AM
York Suburban @ Spring Grove 10:00 AM
Jenkintown @ Pequea Valley 10:30 AM
Midd-West @ Columbia 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Solanco @ Conrad Weiser 11:00 AM
West Perry @ Susquenita 11:00 AM
William Penn (3) @ Chambersburg 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Wyomissing Area @ Northern York 11:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Pocono Mountain East 12:00 PM
Fairfield @ Holy Redeemer 01:00 PM  Notes: at WB Memorial Stadium
North Hagerstown (MD) @ Greencastle-Antrim 05:00 PM
Lebanon @ Conestoga Valley 06:00 PM
York County School of Technology @ Annville-Cleona 06:00 PM
Manheim Township @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David