EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
HS Football Statistics
Show Only: A | AA | AAA | AAAA | AAAAA | AAAAAA | All Classes
Show Only: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Non-PIAA | Eastern Teams | Western Teams | All Districts

Average Points Scored - Postseason

TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1240.74
Farrell SteelersAD1034.74
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1224.74
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD820.54
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1015.04
Southern Columbia TigersAAD455.33
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD150.63
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1049.03
St. Joseph's Prep HawksAAAAAAD1248.03
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD746.33
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD146.03
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD446.03
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD446.03
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1145.03
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD142.03
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD142.03
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD240.63
Clairton BearsAD740.33
Avonworth AntelopesAAD740.03
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD240.03
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD139.33
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1138.63
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD736.03
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1235.63
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD135.03
Sharon TigersAAAD1035.03
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1134.63
Dunmore BucksAAD234.33
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD333.33
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1233.03
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD332.63
Muncy IndiansAD432.63
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD732.33
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD732.33
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD732.33
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1132.03
Bedford BisonsAAAD531.33
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1131.33
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD330.33
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD530.03
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD729.63
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD229.33
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD627.63
Grove City EaglesAAAD1027.63
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1226.33
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1226.03
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD326.03
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD625.33
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD424.33
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1124.03
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD123.63
Valley View CougarsAAAAD223.03
Washington Little PrexiesAAD723.03
Williams Valley VikingsAD1122.63
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD722.03
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD622.03
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1221.33
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD721.03
Brentwood SpartansAAD720.63
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD720.03
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD319.33
Sto-Rox VikingsAD719.33
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD119.03
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD118.33
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD418.33
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD815.33
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1247.52
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD945.02
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD343.02
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1142.02
Richland Township RamsAAD641.52
South Fayette LionsAAAAD741.02
McGuffey HighlandersAAD740.52
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD640.02
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD340.02
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1040.02
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1039.52
Coudersport FalconsAD938.52
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD138.52
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD338.02
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1138.02
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD738.02
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD237.52
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1137.02
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1236.52
Juniata Valley HornetsAD636.02
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD335.02
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD534.52
Hickory HornetsAAAD1034.52
Penns Valley RamsAAD634.52
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1234.02
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD334.02
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD333.52
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD333.52
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD133.52
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD133.02
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD333.02
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD133.02
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD332.52
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD331.52
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD331.52
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD931.02
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1231.02
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD731.02
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD431.02
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD231.02
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD630.52
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD530.52
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD629.52
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD729.02
Morrisville BulldogsAD129.02
Saltsburg TrojansAD628.52
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1228.02
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD628.02
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD928.02
Maplewood TigersAD1028.02
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1028.02
Millersburg IndiansAD328.02
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD728.02
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD328.02
Karns City GremlinsAAD927.52
Troy Area TrojansAAD427.52
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD327.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1127.02
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD227.02
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD327.02
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD327.02
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1226.02
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1226.02
West Catholic BurrsAAD1226.02
Northern Bedford PanthersAD525.52
Crestwood CometsAAAAD225.02
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD125.02
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1224.52
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD724.52
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD124.52
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD224.52
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD324.02
New Brighton LionsAAD724.02
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1124.02
Canton Area WarriorsAD423.02
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD322.52
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD922.52
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD122.52
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021.52
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
West Greene PioneersAD721.52
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD721.02
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1121.02
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Kane Area WolvesAAD920.52
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD720.52
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD720.52
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1020.02
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD320.02
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD420.02
South Park EaglesAAAD719.52
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1118.52
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD118.52
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD718.02
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD118.02
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD617.52
Bishop McCort CrushersAD617.52
Derry Area TrojansAAAD717.52
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD117.52
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD217.02
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD417.02
Smethport Area HubbersAD917.02
Cornell RaidersAD716.02
Neshannock LancersAAD715.52
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1215.02
Homer-Center WildcatsAD615.02
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD215.02
West Middlesex Big RedAD1014.02
Mid Valley SpartansAAD213.52
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD613.52
Freedom BulldogsAAD710.52
Greenville TrojansAAD1010.52
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.02
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD48.52
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD142.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1141.01
School of the Future AAAD1238.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1137.01
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD336.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD735.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD135.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335.01
Northwest Area RangersAD232.01
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1030.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1129.01
Fairfield KnightsAD328.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD328.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1128.01
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD727.01
California TrojansAD727.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD727.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD127.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD327.01
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD326.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1126.01
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD425.01
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1224.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD124.01
South Side Area RamsAAD723.01
Brookville RaidersAAD922.01
Keystone PanthersAAD922.01
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD721.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1121.01
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1121.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD721.01
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD720.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1120.01
Sayre RedskinsAD420.01
Shade PanthersAD520.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD220.01
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1120.01
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD619.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD719.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1219.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD219.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1119.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1218.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1118.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD118.01
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD318.01
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD717.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1017.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1117.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1017.01
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD716.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD716.01
Riverside VikingsAAD216.01
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1215.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD315.01
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD214.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD314.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD714.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1014.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1114.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD414.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1114.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD314.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD314.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD314.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD314.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD714.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD514.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD114.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD114.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD814.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD414.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD314.01
Windber RamblersAD514.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD313.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD113.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD113.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD713.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD612.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD212.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD312.01
Marion Center StingersAAD612.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD212.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.01
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD610.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD110.01
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD29.01
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD128.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD68.01
Penns Manor CometsAD68.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD128.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD128.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD37.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD77.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD17.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD107.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD37.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD77.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD77.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD77.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD107.01
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD37.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD77.01
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD67.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD67.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD47.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD57.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD47.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD77.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD17.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD127.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD77.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD47.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD17.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD117.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD37.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD107.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD67.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD27.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD116.01
Cardinal O'Hara LionsAAAAD126.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD36.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD96.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD76.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD126.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD76.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD36.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD46.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD76.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD76.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD66.01
Portage Area MustangsAD66.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD96.01
Union City Area BearsAD106.01
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD96.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD16.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD16.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD46.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD120.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD30.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD40.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD100.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD10.01
Danville IronmenAAAD40.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD120.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD120.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD100.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120.01
Glendale VikingsAD60.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD70.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD20.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD120.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD100.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD40.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD100.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD20.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD70.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD10.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD80.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD20.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD120.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD40.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD110.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD70.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD40.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD10.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD30.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD70.01
Return to Stats Menu
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.