Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 11/23 to 11/27

Written by: on Monday, November 22nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Thanksgiving Day Schedule

 

2021-11-24
Penncrest (1-9) @ Marple-Newtown (8-4) 05:00 PM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game

 

2021-11-25
Cheltenham (5-6) @ Frankford (9-1) 09:45 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Archbishop Ryan (5-5) @ George Washington (3-3) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Father Judge (6-5) @ Abraham Lincoln (8-1) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Neumann-Goretti (11-1) @ South Philadelphia (3-5) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game at South Philly Supersite
Northampton (11-1) @ Catasauqua (7-4) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day game – 98th Meeting
Olney Charter (4-6) @ Martin Luther King (1-7) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game at Germantown Supersite
Overbrook (1-5) @ West Philadelphia (1-6) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Ridley (11-2) @ Interboro (3-8) 10:00 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Quakertown Community (12-1) @ Pennridge (7-4) 10:15 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Bristol (7-3) @ Morrisville (2-8) 10:30 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Philadelphia Central (2-7) @ Northeast (5-4) 10:30 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Phillipsburg (NJ) @ Easton Area (5-4) 10:30 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game – 114th Meeting
Sun Valley/Northley (2-8) @ Chichester (5-4) 10:30 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game
Upper Darby (5-5) @ Haverford High (5-6) 10:45 AM  Notes: Thanksgiving Day Game

 
Class 1A

2021-11-26

Bishop Canevin (12-1) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (9-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Championship AT Heinz Field

Bishop Guilfoyle (8-4) @ Juniata Valley (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Championship AT Mansion Park

Northern Bedford (9-3) @ Redbank Valley (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Playoff Game State Playoff Game AT Clarion University

2021-11-27

Old Forge (11-0) @ Canton Area (12-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Playoff Game AT Danville HS

 

Class 2A

2021-11-26

Serra Catholic (12-1) @ Beaver Falls (9-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Championship AT Heinz Field

West Catholic (4-7) @ Northern Lehigh (10-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Playoff Game AT Whitehall HS

Karns City (11-1) @ Farrell (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Playoff Game AT Karns City

Richland Township (11-2) @ Southern Columbia (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Playoff Game AT Southern Columbia HS

2021-11-27

 

Class 3A

2021-11-26

Danville (8-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Playoff Game AT Lehighton HS 

Central (6) (13-0) @ Grove City (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Playoff Game AT Slippery Rock University

2021-11-27

North Catholic (12-0) @ Central Valley (12-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Championship AT Heinz Field

Scranton Prep (11-0) @ Wyomissing Area (13-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Playoff Game AT Governor Mifflin HS

 

Class 4A

2021-11-26

Bishop Shanahan (10-3) @ Valley View (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Playoff Game AT Valley View

Lampeter-Strasburg (11-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Championship

2021-11-27

Meadville (9-3) @ Jersey Shore (13-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Playoff Game AT Clarion University

Aliquippa (10-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (10-0) 03:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Championship AT Heinz Field

 

Class 5A

2021-11-26

Exeter Township (9-3) @ Governor Mifflin (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Championship

Strath Haven (12-1) @ West Chester Rustin (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Championship

2021-11-27

Imhotep Charter School (8-1) @ Cathedral Prep (11-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Playoff Game AT Bald Eagle Area HS

Penn-Trafford (10-2) @ Moon Area (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Championship AT Heinz Field 

 

Class 6A

2021-11-26

Bethlehem Freedom (11-2) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff Game AT Cardinal O’Hara

Coatesville (12-1) @ Garnet Valley (13-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Championship

McDowell (9-2) @ Mount Lebanon (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Playoff Game AT Mount Lebanon

2021-11-27

State College Area (7-5) @ Harrisburg (12-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Playoff Game AT Harrisburg HS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David