Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 10/21 to 10/23

Written by: on Sunday, October 17th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-10-22
Abington (2-6) @ Pennsbury (0-8) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (3-4) @ Octorara Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (6-2) @ Coatesville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (3-5) @ Norristown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (6-2) @ North Penn (8-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (6-2) @ Neshaminy (1-7) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (6-2) @ Marple-Newtown (6-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (7-1) @ Downingtown West (4-4) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (8-0) @ Springfield-Delco (3-5) 07:00 PM
George School (2-5) @ Springfield-Montco (5-2) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (3-5) @ Council Rock South (1-7) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-7) @ Souderton Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (3-5) @ Radnor (2-6) 07:00 PM
Interboro (1-7) @ Avon Grove (3-5) 07:00 PM
Kennett (6-2) @ Sun Valley/Northley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-8) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S Truman HS
Lower Merion (3-5) @ Strath Haven (7-1) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-6) @ Cheltenham (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Pennridge (5-3) @ Central Bucks South (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (0-8) @ Phoenixville (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Quakertown Community (8-0) @ Bensalem (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-5) @ Jenkintown (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ridley (7-1) @ Penncrest (1-7) 07:00 PM
Unionville (7-1) @ Oxford Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (3-5) @ Harriton (0-8) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (3-4) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (7-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (3-5) @ West Chester East (1-7) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (6-1) @ Great Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-7) @ Wissahickon (2-6) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Academy Park (5-2) @ Penn Wood (0-7) 11:00 AM
Chichester (4-2) @ Chester (7-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: Senior Day
Bristol (5-2) @ Lower Moreland (3-4) 12:00 PM
Upper Dublin (6-2) @ Council Rock North (2-6) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-5) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-4) 01:00 PM
Morrisville (2-5) @ Academy of the New Church (3-4) 01:00 PM
Pottsgrove (6-1) @ Pope John Paul II (6-2) 01:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (6-2) @ Spring-Ford (5-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 

District 2

2021-10-22
Abington Heights (1-7) @ West Scranton (0-8) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (5-3) @ Dallas (5-2) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (8-0) @ Hanover Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (4-4) @ Montrose Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-6) @ Pittston Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (5-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-5) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-6) @ Greater Nanticoke (3-5) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (6-1) @ Mid Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (3-4) @ Bloomsburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (7-0) @ Susquehanna Community (2-6) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2) (2-6) @ Lakeland (7-1) 07:00 PM
Scranton (3-5) @ North Pocono (7-1) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-6) @ Towanda (0-7) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (3-5) @ Delaware Valley (5-3) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (4-3) @ Valley View (8-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (6-1) @ Dunmore (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Game
2021-10-23
Holy Redeemer (1-7) @ Holy Cross (3-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northwest HS
Lake-Lehman (3-4) @ Scranton Prep (7-0) 01:30 PM
Williamsport (4-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (4-4) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Wyoming Valley West HS

 

District 3

2021-10-22
Altoona Area (4-4) @ Carlisle (5-3) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (3-4) @ Octorara Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (5-3) @ Muhlenberg (0-8) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (3-5) @ Littlestown (2-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-1) @ Red Land (2-6) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (3-5) @ Boiling Springs (7-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (6-2) @ Milton Hershey (3-5) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (3-4) @ Penn Manor (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (6-2) @ Central Dauphin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Central York (7-0) @ Dallastown (5-3) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (3-5) @ Solanco (2-5) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-5) @ Chambersburg (2-6) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (5-3) @ Governor Mifflin (7-0) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-4) @ Shippensburg Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (1-7) @ Huntingdon Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
ELCO (3-4) @ Columbia (6-1) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-5) @ Manheim Central (7-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (5-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (7-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (2-6) @ Lancaster Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-5) @ Biglerville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-2) @ James Buchanan (1-6) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (7-1) @ Susquehannock (5-3) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (2-6) @ Conrad Weiser (6-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-8) @ Donegal (5-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-7) @ Newport (2-5) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (4-3) @ Hershey (1-7) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-3) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-6) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (5-3) @ Waynesboro (6-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-8) @ Palmyra (4-4) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (5-3) @ Gettysburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-7) @ William Penn (3) (6-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (3-5) @ Pequea Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-2) @ Susquehanna Township (0-8) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-5) @ Exeter Township (5-3) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (2-5) @ Spring Grove (6-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (5-3) @ Dover Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (7-0) @ Big Spring (6-2) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (3-3) @ Halifax (1-5) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-4) @ Middletown Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (5-3) @ Hamburg (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Upper Dauphin (6-1) @ Fleetwood (5-3) 07:00 PM
Warwick (4-3) @ Cocalico (5-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (4-4) @ Greencastle-Antrim (3-5) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-3) @ Hempfield (3) (5-3) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (6-0) @ Delone Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (1-6) @ West York (0-8) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Fairfield (3-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-7) 01:00 PM
State College Area (4-4) @ Harrisburg (7-1) 01:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (2-6) @ Wyomissing Area (8-0) 01:30 PM

 

District 4

2021-10-22
Athens (5-3) @ Wellsboro (3-3) 07:00 PM
Brockway (3-5) @ Bucktail (0-7) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (8-0) @ Hanover Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (5-2) @ Montgomery (3-5) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (8-0) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (3-3) @ Milton Area (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Line Mountain (0-7) @ Newport (2-5) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (3-4) @ Hughesville (1-7) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (0-8) @ Central Mountain (5-3) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (4-4) @ Central Columbia (2-6) 07:00 PM
Muncy (7-1) @ Homer-Center (7-1) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (3-4) @ Bloomsburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (5-3) @ Danville (5-3) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-7) @ Mifflinburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-3) @ Sayre (5-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (7-1) @ Selinsgrove (6-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-6) @ Towanda (0-7) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-7) @ Mount Carmel Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-6) @ Troy Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
North Penn/Mansfield (4-4) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-6) 01:00 PM
Williamsport (4-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (4-4) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Wyoming Valley West HS

 

District 5

2021-10-22
Bedford (7-1) @ Greater Johnstown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-7) @ North Star (2-5) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-5) @ Somerset Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (5-3) @ Richland Township (6-2) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (0-8) @ Everett (0-7) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (5-3) @ Tussey Mountain (2-5) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (5-3) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Windber (7-0) @ Portage Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
 

District 6

2021-10-22
Altoona Area (4-4) @ Carlisle (5-3) 07:00 PM
Bedford (7-1) @ Greater Johnstown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (2-6) @ Clearfield Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-6) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (5-3) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-7) @ North Star (2-5) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-5) @ Somerset Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (5-3) @ Richland Township (6-2) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (3-5) @ Mount Union Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (1-7) @ Huntingdon Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (3-5) @ Penn Cambria (5-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (4-3) @ West Branch (3-5) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (8-0) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-2) @ James Buchanan (1-6) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (5-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Ligonier Valley (6-2) @ Shady Side Academy (4-4) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (4-4) @ West Shamokin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (0-8) @ Central Mountain (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-8) @ Palmyra (4-4) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-6) @ Curwensville Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Muncy (7-1) @ Homer-Center (7-1) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (2-6) @ United (0-8) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (4-4) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-6) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (4-4) @ Cambria Heights (8-0) 07:00 PM
River Valley (6-2) @ Northern Cambria (1-7) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (5-3) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (4-4) @ Hollidaysburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
Windber (7-0) @ Portage Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Central (6) (8-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
State College Area (4-4) @ Harrisburg (7-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 7

2021-10-22
Albert Gallatin (4-2) @ Charleroi (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Aliquippa (6-1) @ Blackhawk (2-6) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (4-4) @ Carlisle (5-3) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-7) @ Carmichaels (6-2) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (5-2) @ Montour (3-5) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (4-3) @ Neshannock (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (5-3) @ Moon Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (1-5) @ McGuffey (4-4) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-7) @ Yough (0-8) 07:00 PM
Burrell (1-7) @ Derry Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
California (5-2) @ Monessen (3-5) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (4-4) @ Norwin (2-6) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (8-0) @ Avonworth (7-1) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (4-4) @ New Castle (5-3) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (6-1) @ Waynesburg Central (2-5) 07:00 PM
Clairton (5-2) @ Springdale (5-3) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (0-8) @ Gateway (5-3) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-5) @ South Allegheny (3-5) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (3-5) @ Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (6-2) @ Southmoreland (6-2) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (5-3) @ Cornell (6-1) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (4-4) @ North Hills (4-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-7) @ Butler (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Greater Latrobe (3-5) @ Woodland Hills (2-5) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (4-4) @ Jeannette (1-7) 07:00 PM
Hampton (8-0) @ Knoch (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Highlands (5-3) @ Greensburg-Salem (5-3) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (3-4) @ Leechburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Indiana (4-4) @ Mars Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (1-7) @ West Greene (6-2) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (3-5) @ Hopewell (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
Kiski Area (6-2) @ Pine-Richland (4-4) 07:00 PM
Laurel (8-0) @ Ellwood City (0-6) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (5-3) @ Trinity (7) (2-6) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (6-2) @ Shady Side Academy (4-4) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (5-3) @ Bentworth (2-5) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (4-4) @ West Shamokin (4-4) 07:00 PM
McDowell (6-1) @ Conneaut (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
New Brighton (2-6) @ Riverside (7) (1-6) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (8-0) @ Freeport (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-2) @ Northgate (2-6) 07:00 PM
Plum (3-5) @ Armstrong (5-3) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (2-6) @ Ambridge (1-7) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (3-5) @ West Mifflin (1-7) 07:00 PM
Rochester (5-2) @ Shenango (3-4) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (2-6) @ South Side Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (2-6) @ Penn Hills (4-3) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (4-4) @ Upper Saint Clair (4-4) 07:00 PM
South Park (2-5) @ Mount Pleasant Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (7-0) @ Apollo-Ridge (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Sto-Rox (8-0) @ Brentwood (1-7) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-8) @ Serra Catholic (8-0) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (5-1) @ McKeesport Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (4-4) @ Hollidaysburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-5) @ Burgettstown (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Washington (7-0) @ Frazier (0-7) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (4-3) @ Peters Township (4-4) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (6-2) @ Carlynton (2-5) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-5) @ Penn-Trafford (6-2) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (7) (2-6) @ North Allegheny (5-3) 07:30 PM
Mohawk Area (4-4) @ Freedom (3-5) 07:30 PM
Seneca Valley (6-2) @ Mount Lebanon (8-0) 07:30 PM
2021-10-23
Baldwin (2-6) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Duquesne University
Riverview (1-6) @ Bishop Canevin (7-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 8

2021-10-20
Brashear (3-3) @ Taylor Allderdice (2-5) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cupples Stadium
2021-10-22
Westinghouse (7-0) @ USO (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cupples Stadium

 

District 9

2021-10-22
Bellefonte (2-6) @ Clearfield Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bradford Area (0-8) @ Karns City (7-1) 07:00 PM
Brockway (3-5) @ Bucktail (0-7) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (4-3) @ Port Allegany (3-4) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (5-3) @ Central Clarion (3-4) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (3-4) @ Keystone (5-2) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (3-5) @ Saint Marys (7-1) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (1-6) @ Punxsutawney (1-6) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-6) @ Curwensville Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (7-1) @ Union/AC Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (5-3) @ Brookville (6-2) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (7-1) @ Coudersport (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Otto-Eldred (2-6) @ Sheffield Area (0-7) 01:30 PM

 

District 10

2021-10-21
Lakeview (1-6) @ General McLane (4-3) 07:00 PM
2021-10-22
Cambridge Springs (2-4) @ Union City Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (6-1) @ Meadville (6-2) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (6-0) @ Saegertown (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (4-5) @ Fort LeBoeuf (6-1) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (5-2) @ Maplewood (4-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-7) @ Butler (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Greenville (5-3) @ Harbor Creek (3-5) 07:00 PM
Grove City (6-2) @ Mercyhurst Prep (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hickory (5-3) @ Corry Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (2-4) @ Northwestern (6-0) 07:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic (1-6) @ Farrell (5-0) 07:00 PM
McDowell (6-1) @ Conneaut (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Sharon (5-3) @ North East (2-5) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (5-3) @ Reynolds (4-3) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (5-1) @ Girard (0-6) 07:00 PM
Titusville (2-4) @ Fairview (5-2) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (4-4) @ Seneca (2-5) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (5-2) @ Mercer Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Erie HS (2-6) @ Oil City (3-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2021-10-22
Allentown Central Catholic (5-3) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-5) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-7) @ William Allen (0-8) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (4-2) @ Emmaus (7-1) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (1-7) @ Southern Lehigh (2-6) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-5) @ Northampton (8-0) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (2-6) @ Pine Grove Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-7) @ Panther Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (6-2) @ Palmerton Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (8-0) @ Tamaqua Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (5-3) @ Salisbury (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (8-0) @ Saucon Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Palisades (2-6) @ Jim Thorpe Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (6-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-7) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (6-2) @ Bangor (5-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-5) @ Catasauqua (6-2) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (4-4) @ East Stroudsburg South (5-3) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (6-1) @ Shenandoah Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (3-4) @ Nazareth Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Nativity BVM (4-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Blue Mountain (3-5) @ Wilson Area (5-3) 01:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (4-4) @ Capital Harlem Prep (NY) 01:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (4-4) @ Pleasant Valley (4-3) 01:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (6-1) @ Pen Argyl (0-8) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (6-2) @ Bethlehem Catholic (2-5) 02:00 PM

 

District 12

2021-10-21
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-5) @ Academy of Palumbo (3-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-22
Belmont Charter School (5-1) @ Samuel S. Fels (1-1) 03:00 PM Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Boys Latin Charter School (3-4) @ Philadelphia Central (0-6) 03:00 PM
Kensington (5-1) @ George Washington (2-2) 03:00 PM
La Salle College HS (6-1) @ Father Judge (6-2) 06:00 PM Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-5) @ South Philadelphia (2-4) 07:00 PM Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Lansdale Catholic (0-8) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (6-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Harry S Truman HS
Neumann-Goretti (6-1) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-3) 07:00 PM
Overbrook (1-4) @ Abraham Lincoln (6-0) 07:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (4-2) @ Roman Catholic (3-5) 07:00 PM
West Philadelphia (1-4) @ Benjamin Franklin (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
2021-10-23
Archbishop Carroll (0-8) @ West Catholic (1-6) 12:00 PM Notes: TBD
Northeast (2-3) @ John Bartram (3-2) 01:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (6-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (5-3) 07:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA/8-Man League

2021-10-22
Malvern Prep (4-2) @ Haverford School (3-2) 03:15 PM
2021-10-23
Delaware County Christian School (0-5) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-4) 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (5-0) @ Perkiomen School (4-1) 01:00 PM
Morrisville (2-5) @ Academy of the New Church (3-4) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-3) @ Germantown Academy (3-2) 01:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (4-2) @ William Penn Charter (2-3) 02:00 PM
The Hill School (2-4) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:30 PM
 

Out of State

2021-10-22
Conneaut (OH) (4-5) @ Fort LeBoeuf (6-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-23
Executive Education Academy Charter School (4-4) @ Capital Harlem Prep (NY) 01:00 PM
The Hill School (2-4) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 10/21 to 10/23”

  1. David Mika says:

    Fixed! Thank you, Daniel

  2. Daniel Dorrian says:

    I am pretty sure that the Malvern vs Haverford School game is Friday, not Saturday.



David