Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 10/07 to 10/09

Written by: on Sunday, October 3rd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-10-07
Central Bucks South (4-2) @ Council Rock South (1-5) 07:00 PM
2021-10-08
Abington (1-5) @ Souderton Area (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Bucks East (5-1) @ Council Rock North (2-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (6-1) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
Cheltenham (3-3) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Coatesville (5-1) @ Downingtown West (3-3) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (3-3) @ Oxford Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-6) @ Ridley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (1-3) @ Morrisville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Kennett (5-1) @ Unionville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-6) @ Neumann-Goretti (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Lower Moreland (3-2) @ Wissahickon (1-5) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-2) @ Boyertown (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Neshaminy (1-5) @ Quakertown Community (6-0) 07:00 PM
North Penn (6-0) @ Harry S. Truman (2-4) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (4-2) @ ELCO (2-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (5-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-5) @ Upper Darby (2-4) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (3-3) @ Bensalem (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (4-1) @ Pottstown Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-5) @ Garnet Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-3) @ Bristol (3-2) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (3-3) @ Norristown (0-6) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (3-3) @ Haverford High (2-4) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-1) @ New Hope Solebury (1-5) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (5-1) @ Conestoga (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-1) @ William Tennent (0-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-4) @ Phoenixville (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
West Chester Henderson (2-4) @ Sun Valley/Northley (2-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (4-1) @ West Chester East (0-6) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Pennsbury (0-6) @ Upper Dublin (4-2) 12:00 PM
Penn Wood (0-5) @ Chester (6-0) 01:00 AM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Bishop Shanahan (5-1) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Interboro (1-5) @ Chichester (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Marple-Newtown (4-2) @ Lower Merion (3-3) 01:00 PM
Upper Merion (3-2) @ Pope John Paul II (4-2) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen School (2-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-3) 02:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-2) @ Mercersburg Academy (3-0) 02:00 PM
Downingtown East (5-1) @ Academy Park (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Kottmeyer Stadium

District 2

2021-10-08
Abington Heights (1-5) @ Crestwood (1-5) 07:00 PM
Dallas (3-2) @ Pittston Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (3-3) @ Scranton (3-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (1-5) @ Hanover Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (3-2) @ Wyoming Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (5-1) @ Western Wayne (3-2) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (5-1) @ Dunmore (3-2) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-5) @ Greater Nanticoke (1-5) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (5-0) @ Riverside (2) (2-4) 07:00 PM
Valley View (6-0) @ Wallenpaupack (2-4) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-5) @ Northwest Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-6) @ North Pocono (5-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-3) @ Delaware Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Berwick Area (3-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-3) 12:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (4-1) @ Holy Cross (3-3) 01:00 PM
Honesdale (2-4) @ Scranton Prep (5-0) 01:30 PM
Kiski School (2-1) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-2) 02:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (3-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Lake-Lehman HS
Susquehanna Community (1-5) @ Carbondale Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 3

2021-10-08
Altoona Area (3-3) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (4-2) @ Reading (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-4) @ Delone Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (5-1) @ Big Spring (5-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (4-2) @ Central Dauphin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (5-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-3) @ Hempfield (3) (4-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (5-0) @ Spring Grove (5-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (3-3) @ Conestoga Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (4-2) @ Hamburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (4-2) @ Dover Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (3-3) @ Muhlenberg (0-6) 07:00 PM
Donegal (4-1) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-2) @ West Perry (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Eastern York (0-6) @ West York (0-6) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-3) @ Warwick (3-3) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (3-1) @ York Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (3-3) @ Schuylkill Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (5-0) @ Exeter Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-4) @ Littlestown (1-5) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-4) @ Wilson West Lawn (3-3) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (5-1) @ Gettysburg (4-2) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (3-3) @ Ephrata (4-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-6) @ Garden Spot (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (2-3) @ Milton Hershey (3-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (5-1) @ Solanco (2-4) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (3-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Midd-West (0-6) @ Juniata (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-6) @ Red Land (1-5) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-4) @ James Buchanan (1-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (3-3) @ Columbia (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northern York (4-1) @ Shippensburg Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (4-2) @ ELCO (2-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (3-3) @ Hershey (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Lebanon Valley College
Penn Manor (4-2) @ Manheim Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-4) @ Annville-Cleona (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Red Lion Area (1-4) @ William Penn (3) (4-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (4-2) @ Northeastern (1-5) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-3) @ Cumberland Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Steelton-Highspire (5-0) @ Trinity (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Susquehannock (3-3) @ Kutztown (2-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (4-1) @ Susquenita (2-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (4-2) @ Susquehanna Township (0-6) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (6-0) @ Twin Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (1-4) @ New Oxford (4-2) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Biglerville (0-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-5) 01:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (5-1) @ Harrisburg (5-1) 01:00 PM
Camp Hill (3-3) @ Middletown Area (2-3) 07:00 PM

District 4
2021-10-08
Canton Area (6-0) @ Montgomery (3-3) 07:00 PM
Danville (5-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-5) @ Bloomsburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (6-0) @ Milton Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-5) @ Executive Education Academy Charter School (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Muhlenberg College.
Loyalsock Township (3-3) @ Lewisburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (0-6) @ Juniata (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (3-3) @ Montoursville (3-3) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (3-3) @ Athens (4-2) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (5-1) @ Bucktail (0-5) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (4-2) @ Central Mountain (5-1) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (3-3) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-2) @ Muncy (5-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (5-1) @ Central Columbia (2-4) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-6) @ Wellsboro (1-3) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (5-1) @ Sayre (4-2) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-5) @ Northwest Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-3) @ Delaware Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-4) @ Cowanesque Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM

District 5
2021-10-08
Bedford (6-0) @ Central (6) (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (3-3) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-5) @ Conemaugh Township (1-3) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (2-4) @ North Star (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (2-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-5) @ Mount Union Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (3-3) @ Juniata Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-5) @ Greater Johnstown (0-6) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-4) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 07:00 PM
Windber (6-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-0) 07:00 PM

District 6
2021-10-08
Altoona Area (3-3) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bedford (6-0) @ Central (6) (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-4) @ Central Cambria (2-4) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-5) @ Conemaugh Township (1-3) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (2-4) @ North Star (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (2-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-3) @ Purchase Line (4-2) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-5) @ Mount Union Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Huntingdon Area (0-6) @ Bellefonte (1-5) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (2-4) @ Northern Cambria (1-5) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (0-6) @ Juniata (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-6) @ Red Land (1-5) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-4) @ Glendale (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (3-3) @ Juniata Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (1-5) @ Cambria Heights (6-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (3-3) @ Tyrone (2-4) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (2-4) @ Bald Eagle Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
River Valley (6-0) @ Homer-Center (5-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (4-2) @ Central Mountain (5-1) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (6-0) @ Ligonier Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-5) @ Greater Johnstown (0-6) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-3) @ Cumberland Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tussey Mountain (1-4) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Branch (2-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Shamokin (3-3) @ United (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Westmont Hilltop (2-4) @ Forest Hills (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 7

2021-10-08
Aliquippa (4-1) @ Chartiers Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (3-3) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (5-1) @ Ambridge (1-5) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (1-5) @ Hempfield (7) (2-4) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (5-0) @ Ringgold (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (2-3) @ West Greene (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (3-3) @ South Fayette (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-5) @ Charleroi (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out
Bishop Canevin (5-1) @ Leechburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (2-4) @ Montour (2-4) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-5) @ Mount Pleasant Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Burrell (0-6) @ Deer Lakes (3-3) 07:00 PM
California (4-1) @ Jefferson-Morgan (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (6-0) @ Keystone Oaks (2-4) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (4-1) @ Frazier (0-6) 07:00 PM
Clairton (3-2) @ Imani Christian Academy (3-2) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (0-6) @ Greater Latrobe (2-4) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (2-4) @ Freeport (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Elizabeth-Forward (4-2) @ South Allegheny (2-4) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (4-2) @ Rochester (4-1) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (3-3) @ Kiski Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Freedom (2-4) @ Ellwood City (0-4) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (4-2) @ Armstrong (4-2) 07:00 PM
Hampton (6-0) @ Plum (2-4) 07:00 PM
Highlands (4-2) @ Indiana (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hopewell (0-5) @ Quaker Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Knoch (2-4) @ Mars Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (3-3) @ Avella Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (5-1) @ West Mifflin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (4-2) @ Beaver Falls (2-3) 07:00 PM
Monessen (3-3) @ Carmichaels (4-2) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (6-0) @ Peters Township (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
New Brighton (2-4) @ Laurel (6-0) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (6-0) @ South Park (2-3) 07:00 PM
North Hills (3-2) @ Penn Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northgate (2-4) @ Shenango (1-4) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (4-1) @ Union Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (3-3) @ Shaler Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (0-5) @ Neshannock (5-1) 07:00 PM
Riverview (1-4) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (6-0) @ Ligonier Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (1-5) @ Sto-Rox (6-0) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (3-3) @ Carlynton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Springdale (3-3) @ Jeannette (1-5) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (3-1) @ Laurel Highlands (5-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (2-4) @ Clearfield Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (1-3) @ Washington (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Breast Cancer Awareness/Pink Out
University HS (Morgantown, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (3-3) @ West Allegheny (3-2) 07:00 PM
Valley (0-6) @ Derry Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (2-4) @ McGuffey (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (3-3) @ United (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Westinghouse (5-0) @ Butler (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Woodland Hills (1-4) @ Franklin Regional (2-4) 07:00 PM
Yough (0-6) @ Southmoreland (4-2) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (4-2) @ Seneca Valley (4-2) 07:30 PM
Gateway (4-2) @ Penn-Trafford (4-2) 07:30 PM
New Castle (4-2) @ Beaver Area (3-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Norwin (2-4) @ North Allegheny (3-3) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-1) @ Mount Lebanon (6-0) 07:30 PM
2021-10-09
Steel Valley (5-0) @ Summit Academy (0-6) 12:00 PM
Brentwood (1-5) @ Western Beaver (5-1) 12:30 PM
Cornell (4-1) @ Burgettstown (2-3) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Apollo-Ridge (2-3) @ Shady Side Academy (3-3) 02:30 PM

District 8

2021-10-07
Perry Traditional Academy (1-3) @ Carrick (0-5) 07:00 PM
2021-10-08
Brashear (2-3) @ USO (2-4) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (5-0) @ Butler (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 9

2021-10-07
Union/AC Valley (4-1) @ Keystone (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-08
Bradford Area (0-6) @ Punxsutawney (0-5) 07:00 PM
Brookville (5-1) @ Saint Marys (5-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-3) @ Purchase Line (4-2) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (2-3) @ Brockway (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Kane Area (3-3) @ Karns City (5-1) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (1-4) @ DuBois Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (1-5) @ Coudersport (2-3) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (5-1) @ Bucktail (0-5) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (5-1) @ Central Clarion (1-4) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (5-1) @ Cameron County (4-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (2-4) @ Clearfield Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Sheffield Area (0-6) @ Port Allegany (2-3) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 10

2021-10-08
Cambridge Springs (1-3) @ Maplewood (3-2) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (3-4) @ Sharon (4-2) 07:00 PM
Fairview (4-2) @ North East (1-5) 07:00 PM
Farrell (4-0) @ Wilmington Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-5) @ Meadville (4-2) 07:00 PM
General McLane (3-2) @ Harbor Creek (1-5) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-4) @ Fort LeBoeuf (4-1) 07:00 PM
Greenville (3-3) @ Reynolds (3-2) 07:00 PM
Grove City (4-2) @ Titusville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hickory (4-2) @ Slippery Rock (4-0) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lakeview (1-4) @ Mercer Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (2-2) @ Corry Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (4-0) @ Eisenhower (4-1) 07:00 PM
Oil City (3-2) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca (1-4) @ Saegertown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Villa Angela – St. Joseph (OH) @ Conneaut (0-6) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (5-0) @ Butler (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
2021-10-09
Sharpsville (3-3) @ Kennedy Catholic (1-4) 12:00 PM
Erie HS (2-4) @ St. Francis De Sales (NY) 01:00 PM
Pymatuning Valley (OH) @ Union City Area (0-5) 02:00 PM
Cochranton (4-0) @ Iroquois (2-2) 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-10-08
Allentown Central Catholic (4-2) @ Nazareth Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bangor (3-3) @ Lehighton (1-5) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (4-2) @ Whitehall (3-2) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (3-3) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-0) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (5-1) @ Minersville Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (5-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-5) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-3) @ Northern Lehigh (3-3) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-5) @ Executive Education Academy Charter School (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Muhlenberg College.
Louis E. Dieruff (1-5) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (4-2) @ Tri-Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (6-0) @ Notre Dame GP (5-0) 07:00 PM
Northampton (6-0) @ Pleasant Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (5-1) @ Pine Grove Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (0-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (4-1) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (3-3) @ William Allen (0-6) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-3) @ Mahanoy Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (0-6) @ Saucon Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (2-4) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-5) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (2-3) @ Palisades (1-5) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (5-1) @ Marian Catholic (0-6) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (5-1) @ Pottsville Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Salisbury (1-5) @ Pen Argyl (0-6) 01:30 PM

District 12

2021-10-07
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-2) @ School of the Future (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
South Philadelphia (2-2) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
2021-10-08
Boys Latin Charter School (2-3) @ Benjamin Franklin (2-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-3) @ Abraham Lincoln (4-0) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-4) @ Frankford (5-0) 03:00 PM
West Philadelphia (0-3) @ Roxborough (0-4) 03:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (2-2) @ Middletown (DE) 05:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (4-2) @ Father Judge (5-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Archbishop Carroll (0-6) @ Bonner-Prendie (4-2) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-6) @ Neumann-Goretti (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Olney Charter (3-3) @ Simon Gratz (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
2021-10-09
Martin Luther King (0-4) @ John Bartram (1-2) 01:00 PM
Roman Catholic (2-4) @ La Salle College HS (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Springfield High School
West Catholic (1-4) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (4-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S Truman HS
Overbrook (1-2) @ Kensington (3-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Cardinal O’Hara (3-1) @ Archbishop Ryan (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northeast (1-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Non-PIAA/8-Man league

2021-10-08
Capital Harlem Prep (NY) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-2) 03:45 PM
Episcopal Academy (3-1) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 06:30 PM
Malvern Prep (3-1) @ Archbishop Spalding (MD) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
St. Frances Academy (MD) @ Academy of the New Church (2-3) 01:00 PM
Hill School (2-2) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Kiski School (2-1) @ Wyoming Seminary (0-2) 02:00 PM
Perkiomen School (2-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-3) 02:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-2) @ Mercersburg Academy (3-0) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (1-2) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 02:00 PM
George School (2-3) @ Pennington School (NJ) 02:30 PM

Out of State

2021-10-08
Capital Harlem Prep (NY) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-2) 03:45 PM
Episcopal Academy (3-1) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 06:30 PM
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Paramus Catholic (NJ) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (3-4) @ Sharon (4-2) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (3-1) @ Archbishop Spalding (MD) 07:00 PM
2021-10-09
Erie HS (2-4) @ St. Francis De Sales (NY) 01:00 PM
St. Frances Academy (MD) @ Academy of the New Church (2-3) 01:00 PM
Hill School (2-2) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (1-2) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 02:00 PM
George School (2-3) @ Pennington School (NJ) 02:30 PM
Huron Heights (Kitchener, ON) @ Executive Education Academy Charter School (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 10/07 to 10/09”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Paul!

  2. Paul says:

    Downingtown East @ Academy Park game has been moved to SATURDAY night at 7pm. Game to be played at Kottmeyer Stadium



David