The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Players to Watch: Defense

2017-2018 Players to Watch List
“in Eastern PA”
The 2017-2018 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Players to Watch List and consists of players from Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

Note: We’re updating this list each day from our Player Previews in 100 Days series list.

Defensive Lineman

Class of 2018 (Seniors)

Alex Raimondo, Coatesville

Andrew Nickles, Palisades

Brendan Heaney, Delaware Valley

Calvin Pressley, West Catholic

Charles Jacob, West Chester East

Chris Maloney, LaSalle College HS

Cole Fuller, Western Wayne

Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School

Connor Munnelly, Downingtown East

Derrick Korboi, Upper Darby

Garrett Zobel, LaSalle College HS

Hunter Kelley, Annville-Cleona

Hunter Poust, Muncy

Jackson Ellis, James Buchanan

Jeremy Sell, Parkland

Keegan Kerstetter, Upper Dauphin

Kenny Yurkonis, Minersville

Keon Swaby, Lebanon

Kevin Jones, Bishop Shanahan

Kyle Cwalinski, Valley View

Kyle Tobin, Marple Newtown

Mike Miller, Marple Newtown

Nick Whitewood, Stroudsburg

Reilly Barnes, South Williamsport

Ryan Bryce, St. Joseph’s Prep

Seth Bulkley, Montrose Area

Seth Lindsey, Susquehanna Twp

Tim Kater, Steelton-Highspire

Trevor Storm, Easton Area

Class of 2019 (Juniors)

Asim Richards, Haverford School

Topher Taylor, New Hope-Solebury

Class of 2020 (Sophomores)

Brian Strother, Morrisville

 

Linebackers

Class of 2018 (Seniors)

Amir Pack, Morrisville

Anthony Scicchitano, Southern Columbia

Austin Yoder, Schuylkill Haven

Basheer Steed, Philadelphia Central

Bradley Cobaugh, St. Joseph’s Prep

Brendan Mozeleski, Old Forge

Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin

Brennen Shenk, Eastern York

C.J. Zimmerman, Lancaster Catholic

Cam Dickey, Williamsport Area

Clayton Sheesley, Selinsgrove

Dillon Estes, Avon Grove

Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore

Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley

Ernest Holland, Palumbo

Hunter Webb, Loyalsock

Ivan A. Balavage, Scranton Prep

Jackson Taylor, Abington

Jahan Worth, Parkland

Jeffrey Schmude, Crestwood

Julian Nadachowski, Oxford Area

Kaden Martell, Canton

Luca Colestock, Camp Hill

Mikey DeGaetano, Notre Dame GP

Mikey Wilcox, Wyalusing Valley

Mitch Reed, Bloomsburg

Nick Tarburton, Pennridge

Noah Shine, Perkiomen Valley

Pat Lodwig, Palisades

Pete Groncki, York Suburban

Phil O’Connor, St. Joseph’s Prep

Ronnie Sioomons, Dieruff

Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic

Sam Pittsman, Valley View

Sammy Viera, Notre Dame GP

Tanner Long, Germantown Academy

Class of 2019 (Juniors)

Andre White Jr., Harrisburg

Brandon George, Berks Catholic

Garrett David, North Penn / Mansfield

Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona

Joe Kahn, Selinsgrove

John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

Ky Seesholtz, Central Columbia

Tristan Wheeler, Bethlehem Freedom

Class of 2020 (Sophomores)

Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia

Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area

Quame Moore, William Tennent

 

Corners, Defensive Backs and Safeties

Class of 2018 (Seniors)

Aaron Gethers, Bishop McDevitt (3)

Avery Young, Coatesville

Brian Shaffer, Montoursville

Camden Smith, Canton

Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley

Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock

Davon Thompson, John Bartram

Donnell Henriquez, Harrisburg

Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

Evan Klinger, Berwick

Isaiah McDavison, Morrisville

Jacob Leininger, Pine Grove

Jermal Martin, Academy Park

Nasir Peoples, Archbishop Wood

Ronald Kent Jr., Harrisburg

Samir Brisbon, Bristol

Soosung Whang, Philadelphia Central

Taemar Willis, Northeastern (3)

Tyler Boyd, Avon Grove

Tyler Simon, Manheim Central

Class of 2019 (Juniors)

Cole Witman, Eastern York

Class of 2020 (Sophomores)

Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York