The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points allowed thru 11/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 22nd, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 6 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 7 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 10 3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 10 3
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 12 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 13 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 13 3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 13 3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 14 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 14 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 14 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 15 3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 16 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 16 2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 17 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 17 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 17 2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 20 1
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 20 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 20 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 20 2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 21 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 21 2
Muncy Indians A D4 22 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 22 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 22 2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 23 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 24 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 24 1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24 2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 24 3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 25 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 26 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 26 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 27 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 27 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 27 3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 28 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 28 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 28 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 28 1
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 28 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 28 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 28 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 28 3
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 28 3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 29 2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 30 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 31 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31 1
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 32 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 33 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 33 2
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 34 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 34 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 34 1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 34 2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 34 2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 35 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 35 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 35 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 35 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 35 3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 36 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 36 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 36 2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 37 3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 38 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 38 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 38 1
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 38 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 38 3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 39 1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 39 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 39 3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 39 3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 40 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 40 2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 40 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 41 1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 41 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 41 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 41 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 41 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 42 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 42 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 42 1
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 42 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 42 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 42 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 42 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 42 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 42 1
School of the Future AAA D12 42 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 42 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 42 1
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 42 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 42 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 42 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 42 2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 42 3
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 43 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 43 3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 44 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 44 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 45 1
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 45 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 45 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 46 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 46 1
Bucktail Bucks A D4 47 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 47 2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 48 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 48 1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 48 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 48 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 48 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 48 1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 48 2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 49 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 49 2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 50 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 50 3
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 51 1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 51 1
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 51 3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 52 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 52 3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 52 3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 53 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 53 2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 54 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 54 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 54 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 54 3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 55 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 55 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 55 2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 55 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 55 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 55 2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 56 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 56 1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 56 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 56 2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 56 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 56 3
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 57 1
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 57 2
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 58 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 58 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 58 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 59 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 59 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 59 2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 59 2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 59 3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 59 3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 60 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 61 3
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 62 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 62 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 62 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 62 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 62 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 62 4
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 63 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 63 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 63 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 63 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 64 3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 65 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 66 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 66 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 66 3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 66 3
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 67 3
Fairfield Knights A D3 68 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 68 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 68 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 69 3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 71 3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 72 3
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 72 3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 74 2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 74 2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 77 2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 78 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 79 2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 80 2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 83 3

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David