flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Silver Team: 2016 All-EasternPAFootball.com Academic Team (Updated on 2/28)

Written by: on Tuesday, February 28th, 2017

We are proud to announce the following players have been named to our

2016 EasternPAFootball.com All-Academic Silver Team.

Members of this team competed in the 2016 season with a GPA between 3.4 and 3.7

 

Sr. C Adam Klatka, Tamaqua

Sr. DB Adam Sharkey, Spring-Ford

Jr. WR/CB Adam Yeager, Pennridge

So. FS Aiden Jones, Northampton

Sr. WR/CB Alex Dant, Pennridge

Sr. K Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP

Sr. LB Andrew Guldin, Spring-Ford

Jr. WR/DB Andrew Haupt, Southern Columbia

Jr. TE/DE Andrew Kirchner, Lancaster Catholic

Fr. WR Andrew Miklos, Lancaster Catholic

Sr. OL Anthony Caiazzo, Northampton

Sr. K Anthony Frattarole, Annville-Cleona

Jr. QB Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown

Sr. WR/CB Anthony Sordini, Pennridge

Sr. K/P Barney Amor, Central Bucks East

Sr. DL Billy Frazier, Spring-Ford

So. TE Blaise Zeiders, Selinsgrove

Sr. Bobby Wagner, North Schuylkill

Sr. WR/LB Brad Bauman, Abington Heights

Sr. QB/DB Brandon Chafin, Hanover Area

So. RB/LB Brandon George, Berks Catholic

Sr. WR/DB Brandon Hooper, Pequea Valley

Jr. RB/DB Braydn Minnich, Hershey

Sr. C Brent Gauntlett, Pottsville

So. Brian Dziczek, North Schuylkill

Jr. WR/DB Brody Mann, Pequea Valley

Sr. QB/DB Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic

Jr. WR/DB Camden Smith, Canton Area

So. OL/DL Carter Christopher, Hershey

Sr. K/P Christian Corado, Hershey

Sr. WR/DB Christian Percy, Hanover Area

Sr. RB/DB Cody Kissinger, Lebanon

Sr. QB/WR/DB/PK/P Collin McCreary, Abington Heights

So. DE/OG Connor Chenard, Pennridge

Sr. RB/LB Connor Horst, Pequea Valley

Jr. LB Connor Vanzijl, Selinsgrove

Jr. RB/DB Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic

Sr. OL Corey Schoeck, Spring-Ford

Jr. DL/TE Daniel Sheehan, Hershey

So. Danny Tomtishen, North Schuylkill

Jr. TE David Jones, Berks Catholic

Sr. LB Derek McFarland, Notre Dame GP

Jr. OL/DL Derien Yeager, Danville Area

Jr. TE/DL Drew Painter, Hershey

Sr. CB Dylan Conan, Marple-Newtown

Sr. QB/DB Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville

Jr. LB Evan Dorsey, Central Bucks East

So. QB Evan O’Donnell, Central Bucks East

Sr. OT DJ Katella, Berks Catholic

So. OG Daniel Bodisch, Central Bucks East

Jr. WR Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley

Sr. OL Ethan Beck, Allentown Central Catholic

Sr. DL/OL Fritz-Kelly Edmond, Delaware Valley Charter

Sr. FS Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove

Sr. K Garrett Elmer, Pequea Valley

Sr. TE/DE Garrett Henry, Southern Columbia

Sr. RB Griffin Shields, Central Bucks West

So. OL/DL Ian Devore, Hershey

Jr. DT/TE Ian Renninger, Pottsville

Sr. OL/DL Jack Benstead, Central Bucks West

Jr. RB Jack Elias, Central Bucks East

Sr. LB Jake Amsler, Central Bucks West

So. LB Jake Kueny, Central Bucks East

So. OL/DL Jake Newman, Central Bucks West

Jr. WR Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley

Sr. RB/DE James Bowman, Canton Area

Jr. OL/DL Jared Mowery, Danville Area

Sr. QB Joe Young, Bethlehem Freedom

Jr. WR/DB John Rama, Abington Heights

So. OG/DT John Stabinski, Southern Columbia

Sr. WR Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP

Sr. K Jonathan Benner, Blue Mountain

Sr. OC Jordan Sellers, Central Dauphin

So. OL/DL Joseph Russell, Hershey

Sr. WR/DB Josh Houser, Lancaster Catholic

Jr. Justin Deangelo, North Schuylkill

Jr. OL Keith Dreese, Selinsgrove

Jr. OL/DL Kenny Yurkonis, Minersville

Jr. OL/DL Kevin Hahn, Marple-Newtown

Sr. FB/LB Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

Sr. DE/WR Kory Kleckner, Pottsville

Sr. TE Logan Gabrielson, Central Dauphin

Jr. WR/DB Louis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon

So. TE/DE Luke Benson, Central Bucks West

Jr. OLB/WR Luke Cantwell, Marple-Newtown

Jr. OLB/Slot Luke Yaindl, Palmerton Area

Sr. OL/DL Manny Obaseime, Interboro

Sr. OLB/WR Manus Frank, Central Dauphin

Sr. OL/DL Mark Anastasi, Council Rock North

Jr. Mason Geary, North Schuylkill

Sr. K/P Matt Mauer, Pennridge

Sr. OLB Matt MacMullen, Interboro

Sr. WR/DB Matt Shetayh, Northwestern Lehigh

So. CB/WR Matt Yencha, Pennridge

Sr. OL/DL Matthew Becker, Littlestown

So. RB/SS Max Funk, Pennridge

Sr. OL/LB Max Ojert, Central Bucks West

Sr. LB Michael Glauber, Central Bucks East

Jr. OL/DE Michael Taylor, Central Bucks West

Jr. C Mike Shelly, Marple-Newtown

Sr. RB/FS Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

Sr. RB/DB Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

Jr. OL/DL Nate Gronsky, Abington Heights

Jr. OL/LB Nate Kovalick, Pequea Valley

Jr. WR Nicholas Ferrentino, Central Bucks West

Sr. QB/WR/DB Nick Emmett, Abington Heights

So. ILB/TE Nick Johnson, Wilson (3)

Jr. Nick Kowalishen, North Schuylkill

Sr. WR/DB Nick Patrone, Pequea Valley

Jr. QB/DB Noah Myer, Annville-Cleona

Jr. OT/OG Paul Callahan, Pennridge

Jr. RB/LB Rob Harris, Bensalem

Sr. OL Ronny Flick, Northampton

Jr. WR Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

So. RB/OLB Ryan Brown, Lebanon

Sr. WR/FS Ryan Cuthbert, Pennridge

So. FB/LB Ryan Hieber, Central Bucks West

Sr. OL/LB Ryan May, Methacton

Jr. QB Ryan Moylan, Central Bucks West

Sr. DE Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East

Jr. OL/DE Sal Gurnari, Hanover Area

Sr. WR/DB Samuel Davey, Hershey

Jr. OG/DT Shane O’Leary, Lancaster Catholic

Sr. OL Shane Oros, Council Rock North

Jr. LB Sammy Viera, Notre Dame GP

Sr. WR Sean McGovern, Central Bucks East

Jr. OT/DT Stephen Dadio, Pennridge

So. QB Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

Sr. WR/DB Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

Jr. OL/DL TJ Lilly, Pen Argyl

So. OLB Tanner Burnett, Palmerton Area

Jr. TE/ILB Tavian Sumlin, Lebanon

Sr. Tim Moran, Spring-Ford

Jr. OL/DL Timothy Zeiber, Hershey

Sr. OL/DL Tom Coblentz, Pequea Valley

Sr. OG/DT Tom Koch, Pennridge

Sr. WR/LB Tom Shea, Montoursville

Sr. OL/DE Tom Yocum, Abington Heights

Jr. LB Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove

Jr. LB Trevor Leamer, Berks Catholic

Sr. FS/WR Trey Paul, Central Dauphin

So. LB Tristan Wheeler, Bethlehem Freedom

OLB/FB Ty’Shawn Hopkins, Pennridge

Jr. TE/DE Tyler Bendas, Southern Columbia

Sr. WR/DB Tyler James, Central Bucks West

Fr. WR/DB Tyrese Brandon, Northampton

Sr. DL Wyatt Smith, Eastern York

Jr. DL Vince Citrino, Bensalem

Sr. QB Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

So. OT/DT Zack Tarburton, Pennridge

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.