flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Pennlive.com Pa. Football Rankings — PennLive (Oct. 9)

Written by: on Tuesday, October 10th, 2017

Class 6A

  1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 5-0 — 1
  2. Pine-Richland (7) — 7-0 — 2
  3. Parkland (11) — 7-0 — 3
  4. Downingtown East (1) — 7-0 — 5
  5. La Salle College HS (12) — 5-1 — 6
  6. Delaware Valley (2) — 7-0 — 8
  7. Cumberland Valley (3) — 5-1 — NR
  8. Coatesville (1) — 6-1 — 7
  9. Garnet Valley (1) — 7-0 — NR
  10. State College (6) — 5-1 — 4

Teams to watch: North Penn (1) 5-2, Pittsburgh C.C. (7) 5-2, Neshaminy (1) 6-1, Bethel Park (7) 5-1, CD East (3) 5-1.

 

Class 5A

  1. Harrisburg (3) — 6-0 — 1
  2. Archbishop Wood (12) — 5-2 — 2
  3. Springfield-Delco (1) — 7-0 — 3
  4. Penn-Trafford (7) — 7-0 — 4
  5. Upper St. Clair (7) — 6-1 — 9
  6. Manheim Central (3) — 6-0 — 6
  7. West Allegheny (7) — 5-1 — 5
  8. Gateway (7) — 6-1 — 7
  9. Unionville (1) — 7-0 — 8
  10. Cocalico (3) — 5-1 — 10

Teams to watch: Whitehall (11) 5-2, Governor Mifflin (3) 5-1, McKeesport (7) 5-1, Upper Moreland (1) 6-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 6-1.

 

Class 4A       

  1. Cathedral Prep (10) — 7-0 — 1
  2. Imhotep Charter (12) — 6-1 — 2
  3. Berks Catholic (3) — 6-0 — 3
  4. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 6-0 — 4
  5. Belle Vernon (7) — 6-0 — 6
  6. Bethlehem Catholic (11) — 6-1 — 5
  7. South Fayette (7) — 7-0 — 7
  8. Pottsgrove (1) — 7-0 — 8
  9. John Bartram (12) — 7-0 — 9
  10. Greater Johnstown (6) — 6-1 — 10

Teams to watch: Selinsgrove (4) 6-1, Pope John Paul II (1) 7-0, Montour (7) 5-1, Bishop McDevitt (3) 4-2, Allentown C.C. (11) 5-2.

 

Class 3A

  1. Aliquippa (7) — 7-0 — 1
  2. Scranton Prep (2) — 7-0 — 2
  3. Mercyhurst Prep (10) — 7-0 — 3
  4. Middletown (3) — 6-0 — 4
  5. Palisades (11) — 7-0 — 5
  6. Quaker Valley (7) — 7-0 — 6
  7. Seton-LaSalle (7) — 6-0 — 7
  8. Wyomissing (3) — 6-0 — 8
  9. Huntingdon Area (6) — 7-0 — 9
  10. Lehighton (11) — 7-0 — 10

Teams to watch: Forest Hills (6) 6-1, Jim Thorpe (11) 7-0, Danville (4) 6-1, Elizabeth-Forward (7) 5-1, Beaver Area (7) 5-2.

 

Class 2A

  1. Southern Columbia (4) — 7-0 — 1
  2. Steel Valley (7) — 5-0 — 2
  3. Dunmore (2) — 7-0 — 3
  4. Washington (7) — 6-0 — 4
  5. Ligonier Valley (6) — 7-0 — 6
  6. Wilmington (10) — 7-0 — 5
  7. Kane (9) — 7-0 — 7
  8. Neumann-Goretti (12) — 5-0 — 8
  9. Wellsboro (4) — 7-0 — 9
  10. Newport (3) — 7-0 — 10

Teams to watch: Greenville (10) 5-2, Clarion (9) 6-0, Chestnut Ridge (5) 6-1, Berlin-Brothersvalley (5) 7-0, Central Columbia (4) 7-0.

 

Class 1A

  1. Bishop Guilfoyle (6) — 7-0 — 1
  2. Steel-High (3) — 5-1 — 3
  3. Williams Valley (11) — 7-0 — 4
  4. Jeannette (7) — 7-0 — 6
  5. California (7) — 7-0 — 7
  6. Portage (6) — 6-1 — 5
  7. Imani Christian (7) — 5-2 — 9
  8. Old Forge (2) — 7-0 — 10
  9. Our Lady of Sacred Heart (7) — 5-2 — NR
  10. Homer-Center (6) — 6-1 — 8

Teams to watch: Clairton (7) 4-2, Rochester (7) 5-1, Farrell (10) 5-2, Lackawanna Trail (2) 5-2.

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.