flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Pa. Football Rankings — PennLive.com — Sept. 11

Written by: on Tuesday, September 12th, 2017

Pa. High School Football Rankings (Sept. 11)

 

 

Class 6A

  1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 2-0 — 1
  2. Pine-Richland (7) — 3-0 — 2
  3. Parkland (11) — 3-0 — 3
  4. State College (6) — 2-0 — 4
  5. Downingtown East (1) — 3-0 — 5
  6. Easton Area (11) — 3-0 — 6
  7. Cumberland Valley (3) — 2-0 — 7
  8. La Salle College HS (12) — 2-1 — 8
  9. Pittsburgh C.C. (7) — 2-1 — 9
  10. Coatesville (1) — 2-1 — 10

Teams to watch: Delaware Valley (2) 3-0, Bethel Park (7) 2-0, Penn Hills (7) 3-0, Central Bucks South (1) 3-0, Mount Lebanon (7) 2-1.

 

Class 5A

  1. Archbishop Wood (12) — 2-1 — 1
  2. Harrisburg (3) — 2-0 — 2
  3. Gateway (7) — 3-0 — 3
  4. Whitehall (11) — 3-0 — 4
  5. Springfield-Delco (1) — 3-0 — 5
  6. West Allegheny (7) — 2-0 — 6
  7. Penn-Trafford (7) — 3-0 — 8
  8. Southern Lehigh (11) — 3-0 — 7
  9. Manheim Central (3) — 2-0 — 9
  10. Franklin Regional (7) — 2-0 — NR

Teams to watch: McKeesport (7) 1-1, Meadville (10) 2-1, Upper St. Clair (7) 2-1, Cocalico (3) 2-0, Unionville (1) 3-0.

 

Class 4A

  1. Cathedral Prep (10) — 3-0 — 1
  2. Imhotep Charter (12) — 2-1 — 2
  3. Berks Catholic (3) — 2-0 — 3
  4. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 2-0 — 4
  5. Bethlehem Catholic (11) — 3-0 — 6
  6. Belle Vernon (7) — 2-0 — 7
  7. Selinsgrove (4) — 3-0 — 8
  8. South Fayette (7) — 3-0 — 10
  9. Clearfield (9) — 2-1 — 9
  10. Montour (7) — 2-0 — NR

Teams to watch: Cardinal O’Hara (12) 3-0, Pottsgrove (1) 3-0, Greater Johnstown (6) 2-1, Shippensburg (3) 2-0, Bishop McDevitt (3) 2-1.

 

Class 3A

  1. Aliquippa (7) — 3-0 — 1
  2. Scranton Prep (2) — 3-0 — 2
  3. Danville (4) — 3-0 — 3
  4. Mercyhurst Prep (10) — 3-0 — 4
  5. Middletown (3) — 2-0 — 5
  6. Palisades (11) — 3-0 — 6
  7. Central Martinsburg (6) — 2-1 — 8
  8. Central Valley (7) — 2-1 — 7
  9. Hickory (10) — 2-1 — 9
  10. Wyomissing (3) — 3-0 — NR

Teams to watch: North Schuylkill (11) 3-0, Forest Hills (6) 3-0, South Park (7) 2-0, Beaver Area (7) 2-1, Loyalsock Twp. (4) 2-1.

 

Class 2A

  1. Southern Columbia (4) — 3-0 — 1
  2. Steel Valley (7) — 2-0 — 2
  3. Dunmore (2) — 3-0 — 3
  4. Washington (7) — 2-0 — 4
  5. Sharpsville (10) — 3-0 — 5
  6. Kane (9) — 3-0 — 6
  7. Ligonier Valley (6) — 3-0 — 7
  8. Wilmington (10) — 3-0 — 8
  9. Neumann-Goretti (12) — 1-0 — 9
  10. Clarion (9) — 2-0 — 10

Teams to watch: York Catholic (3) 2-0, Chestnut Ridge (5) 2-1, Berlin-Brothersvalley (5) 3-0, Wellsboro (4) 3-0, Greenville (10) 3-0.

 

Class 1A

  1. Bishop Guilfoyle (6) — 3-0 — 1
  2. Clairton (7) — 2-0 — 2
  3. Rochester (7) — 2-0 — 3
  4. Williams Valley (11) — 3-0 — 4
  5. Steel-High (3) — 2-1 — 5
  6. Farrell (10) — 2-1 — 6
  7. Homer-Center (6) — 3-0 — 7
  8. Portage (6) — 3-0 — 8
  9. Jeannette (7) — 3-0 — 9
  10. Old Forge (2) — 3-0 — 10

Teams to watch: Imani Christian (7) 3-0, Tri-Valley (11) 2-1, Lackawanna Trail (2) 2-1, Union (7) 3-0, Curwensville (9) 3-0.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.