flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (10/12 to 10/14)

Written by: on Monday, October 9th, 2017

Any errors email dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2017-10-13
Upper Dublin (4-2) @ Philadelphia Central (0-6) 03:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-4) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-7) 03:30 PM
Avon Grove (4-3) @ Coatesville (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (4-3) @ Neshaminy (6-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (5-2) @ Central Bucks South (5-2) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-3) @ Penn Wood (5-2) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-6) @ Penncrest (1-6) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (3-4) @ Pennsbury (6-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (3-4) @ Bishop Shanahan (5-2) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (7-0) @ Harriton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (2-4) @ Academy Park (4-2) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (4-3) @ Octorara Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (6-1) @ Radnor (4-3) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (4-2) @ Bristol (5-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-5) @ Oxford Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
North Penn (5-2) @ Souderton Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (5-2) @ Methacton (0-7) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (5-2) @ William Tennent (0-7) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-5) @ Hatboro-Horsham (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (7-0) @ Phoenixville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (6-1) @ Upper Moreland (6-0) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (7-0) @ Marple-Newtown (4-3) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-4) @ New Hope Solebury (6-1) 07:00 PM
Unionville (7-0) @ Downingtown East (7-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (0-7) @ Pottstown Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-6) @ West Chester East (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wissahickon (2-5) @ Cheltenham (0-7) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (5-2) @ Strath Haven (4-3) 07:30 PM

2017-10-14
Ridley (3-4) @ Lower Merion (1-6) 10:00 AM
Interboro (3-4) @ Chester (2-5) 10:30 AM
Council Rock North (1-6) @ Central Bucks East (3-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Youth/Frosh Day
Perkiomen Valley (6-1) @ Norristown (2-5) 01:00 PM
School of the Future (5-0) @ Delaware County Christian School (4-3) 01:00 PM
Sun Valley (4-3) @ West Chester Rustin (4-3) 01:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (4-3) @ Pope John Paul II (7-0) 01:00 PM
Boyertown (2-5) @ Spring-Ford (4-3) 02:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (5-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Abington (3-4) @ Harry S. Truman (5-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2017-10-13
Abington Heights (1-6) @ Wallenpaupack (3-4) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (4-3) @ Montrose Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (4-3) @ Hanover Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Dallas (5-2) @ Wyoming Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (7-0) @ Scranton (5-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-4) @ Hazleton Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (7-0) @ Mid Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (1-6) @ Lake-Lehman (5-2) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (3-4) @ Pittston Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (5-2) @ Valley View (4-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (7-0) @ Western Wayne (6-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tunkhannock (1-6) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-3) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-7) @ Honesdale (2-5) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-7) @ Northwest Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-5) @ Berwick Area (6-1) 07:00 PM

2017-10-14
Riverside (1-6) @ Holy Cross (0-7) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-2) @ Kiski School (2-0) 01:00 PM
Old Forge (7-0) @ Lakeland (3-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (5-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2017-10-13
Annville-Cleona (5-2) @ Northern Lebanon (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Berks Catholic (6-0) @ Twin Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (5-1) @ Delone Catholic (5-1) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (1-5) @ York Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (4-2) @ Mechanicsburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (0-6) @ Cedar Cliff (3-3) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-3) @ Dover Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (5-1) @ Carlisle (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Daniel Boone (2-4) @ Reading (1-5) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-4) @ Hazleton Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-5) @ Columbia (0-6) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-6) @ Exeter Township (3-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (2-4) @ Cocalico (5-1) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (5-1) @ Muhlenberg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-4) @ Shippensburg Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Halifax (3-4) @ Juniata (4-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3-3) @ Littlestown (5-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-5) @ Hempfield (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Night
James Buchanan (1-5) @ West Perry (2-4) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-3) @ Gettysburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-6) @ Hamburg (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lancaster Catholic (2-4) @ Pequea Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (1-5) @ Wilson West Lawn (4-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (3-3) @ Susquehanna Township (3-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (6-0) @ Ephrata (0-6) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-1) @ Warwick (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-6) @ Northern York (2-4) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-7) @ Williams Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (2-4) @ Boiling Springs (0-6) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (4-3) @ Upper Dauphin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Newport (7-0) @ Line Mountain (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (1-5) @ Conestoga Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Red Land (0-6) @ Hershey (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Red Lion Area (6-0) @ New Oxford (0-6) 07:00 PM
Solanco (3-3) @ Cedar Crest (5-1) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-5) @ Central York (4-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (4-2) @ Eastern York (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (5-2) @ Susquenita (3-4) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-3) @ East Pennsboro (4-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (4-2) @ Big Spring (4-3) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (5-1) @ Northeastern (3-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (1-5) @ West York (1-5) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (4-2) @ South Western (2-4) 07:30 PM
Palmyra (5-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (5-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming

2017-10-14
Fairfield (3-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-6) 10:00 AM  Notes: Homecoming
Harrisburg (6-0) @ Central Dauphin (4-2) 12:30 PM
Schuylkill Valley (3-3) @ Wyomissing Area (6-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming & HOF
Camp Hill (3-3) @ Middletown Area (6-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 

District 4

2017-10-13
Bloomsburg (4-3) @ Loyalsock Township (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (3-4) @ Muncy (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Canton Area (2-5) @ Sayre (1-6) 07:00 PM
Danville (6-1) @ Southern Columbia (7-0) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (3-4) @ Pine Grove Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (4-3) @ Shamokin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (3-4) @ Mount Carmel Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-5) @ Shikellamy (5-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-7) @ Montoursville (0-7) 07:00 PM
Newport (7-0) @ Line Mountain (5-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (4-3) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (6-1) @ Central Columbia (7-0) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (2-5) @ Towanda (5-2) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (1-6) @ Hughesville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (7-0) @ Montgomery (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Fall Sports Parents Night
Wyalusing Area (3-4) @ Athens (5-2) 07:00 PM

2017-10-14
Williamsport (5-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (4-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2017-10-13
Allentown Central Catholic (5-2) @ Stroudsburg (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (4-3) @ Nazareth Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (3-4) @ Emmaus (4-3) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (2-5) @ North Schuylkill (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Catasauqua (2-5) @ Palmerton Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
East Juniata (3-4) @ Pine Grove Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-4) @ William Allen (1-6) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (5-2) @ Northampton (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Pink Out
Jim Thorpe Area (7-0) @ Tamaqua Area (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lehighton (7-0) @ Pottsville Area (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Marian Catholic (3-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-7) @ Williams Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (2-5) @ Mahanoy Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (4-3) @ Upper Dauphin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (0-7) @ Salisbury Township (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northwestern Lehigh (3-4) @ Southern Lehigh (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Palisades (7-0) @ Bangor (2-5) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (3-4) @ Schuylkill Haven (3-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (7-0) @ Pocono Mountain East (3-4) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (1-6) @ Notre Dame (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-6) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tri-Valley (5-2) @ Susquenita (3-4) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (5-2) @ Bethlehem Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM

2017-10-14
Pocono Mountain West (3-4) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-5) 12:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Saucon Valley (5-2) @ Wilson Area (4-3) 01:30 PM

 

District 12

2017-10-12
Prep Charter (0-3) @ John Bartram (7-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Strawberry Mansion (5-2) @ Kensington (2-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite

2017-10-13
Academy of Palumbo (2-4) @ Roxborough (2-3) 03:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-4) @ Thomas Edison (0-5) 03:00 PM
George Washington (2-4) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (6-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at George Washington
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (3-4) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-4) 03:00 PM
Samuel S. Fels (0-6) @ Olney Charter (4-2) 03:00 PM
Upper Dublin (4-2) @ Philadelphia Central (0-6) 03:00 PM
Overbrook (1-4) @ South Philadelphia (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Frankford (3-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (6-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Royal Ontario Prep @ Northeast (4-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
Archbishop Wood (5-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-5) 07:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (5-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (5-1) @ Roman Catholic (1-6) 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (1-6) @ West Catholic (4-3) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Widener

2017-10-14
Martin Luther King (4-3) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (2-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
School of the Future (5-0) @ Delaware County Christian School (4-3) 01:00 PM
Benjamin Franklin (1-5) @ Mastery North Charter (4-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Lansdale Catholic (2-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (5-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (3-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cheltenham
Saint Joseph’s Prep (5-0) @ Father Judge (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2017-10-13
Academy of the New Church (1-5) @ Perkiomen School (3-2) 07:00 PM
2017-10-14
Wyoming Seminary (3-2) @ Kiski School (2-0) 01:00 PM
William Penn Charter (5-0) @ Malvern Prep (1-4) 01:30 PM
Germantown Academy (3-2) @ Haverford School (1-4) 02:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (3-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-2) 02:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Tower Hill School (DE) @ George School (0-4) 03:00 PM
 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.