flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Average points scored thru 11/12

Written by: on Tuesday, November 14th, 2017

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 51.4
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 49.9
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 49.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 48.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 47.9
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 46.1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 44.9
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 43.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 43.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 43.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 42.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 42.1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 41.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 41.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 41.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 41.1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 41.1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 41.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 41.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 41.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 40.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 40.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 40.6
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 39.9
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 39.9
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 39.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 39.3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 39.2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 38.6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 38.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 38.4
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 38.3
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 37.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 37.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 37.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 37.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 37.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 37.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 36.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 36.4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 35.9
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 35.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 35.3
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 35.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 35.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 34.8
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 34.7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 34.6
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 34.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 34.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 34.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 34.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34.1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 34.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 34.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 34.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 33.9
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 33.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 33.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 33.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 33.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 33.4
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 33.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 33.1
Muncy Indians A D4 33.1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 32.9
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 32.8
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 32.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 32.7
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 32.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.5
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 32.4
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 32.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 32.3
School of the Future AAA D12 32.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32.1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 32.1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 32.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 32.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 32.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 32.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 31.9
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 31.8
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.8
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 31.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 31.3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 31.3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 31.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 30.9
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 30.8
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 30.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 30.7
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 30.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 30.7
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 30.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 30.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 30.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 30.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 30.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 30.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 29.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 29.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 29.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 29.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 29.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 29.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 28.9
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 28.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 28.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 28.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 28.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 28.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 28.2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 28.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 28.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 28.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 28.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 28.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 28.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 28.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 27.9
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 27.9
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 27.8
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 27.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 27.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 27.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 27.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 27.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 27.1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 27.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 26.9
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 26.7
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 26.7
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 26.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 26.5
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 26.4
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 26.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 26.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 26.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 26.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 25.9
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.8
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 25.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 25.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 25.7
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 25.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 25.5
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 25.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 25.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 25.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 25.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 25.1
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 24.9
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 24.9
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 24.7
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 24.6
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 24.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 24.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 24.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 24.5
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 24.2
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 24.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 24.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 24.1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 24.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 23.9
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.9
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.6
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 23.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.4
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 23.3
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 23.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 23.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 23.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 23.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 23.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 23.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 22.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 22.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 22.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 22.2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 22.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 22.1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 22.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 22.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 21.9
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 21.9
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 21.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 21.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 21.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 21.7
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 21.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 21.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 21.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 21.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 21.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 21.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 21.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 20.9
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 20.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 20.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 20.4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 20.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 20.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 20.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 20.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 20.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 20.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 19.9
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 19.9
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 19.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 19.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 19.4
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 19.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 19.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 19.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.0
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 18.8
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 18.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 18.6
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 18.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 18.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.3
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 18.2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 18.2
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 17.9
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 17.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 17.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 17.4
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 17.4
Halifax Wildcats A D3 17.3
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17.2
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 17.1
Bucktail Bucks A D4 17.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 16.9
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 16.8
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 16.8
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 16.7
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 16.6
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 16.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 16.4
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 16.4
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 16.3
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 16.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 16.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 15.9
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 15.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 15.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 15.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.5
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 15.4
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 15.2
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 15.1
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 14.9
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 14.9
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 14.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 14.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 14.7
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 14.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 14.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 14.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 14.4
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 14.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 14.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 14.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.9
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 13.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 13.6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 13.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 13.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 13.4
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 13.4
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 13.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 13.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 13.1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 13.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 12.9
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 12.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 12.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 12.5
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 12.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 12.1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 12.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 11.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 11.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 11.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 11.1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 11.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 11.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 11.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 10.9
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 10.7
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 10.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 10.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 10.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 9.9
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 9.8
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 9.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 9.3
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 9.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 8.9
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 7.9
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 7.1
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.9
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 6.4
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 6.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 5.9
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 4.1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.7
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 1.7
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.