flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Offensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Wednesday, December 13th, 2017

EasternPAFootball.com has recognized outstanding athletes for over 19 years. Our goal is to have every team’s season stats so we can put together a statewide stat page to see where your player(s) rank in Pennsylvania.

We will continue to update this list until we got every school’s stats.

Coaches if you didn’t receive my email contact me at dave@easternpafootball.com

We appreciate your support!

 

NOTE: I got over 200 emails to go through. I will be updating this page every day.

 

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3776 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

3424 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

2856 – Tanner Schwilk, Conestoga Valley

2792 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3)

2729 – Todd Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

2597 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central

2559 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock

2510 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

2480 – Cameron Roth, Garden Spot

2460 – Joe Fagnano, Williamsport

2229 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

2225 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

2222 – Ryan Wolk, Hazleton Area

2154 – Brayden Long, New Oxford

2133 – Ethan Parvel, Whitehall

2131 – Evan Herb, Line Mountain

2120 – Philip Davis, Milton Area

2093 – Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill

2050 – TJ Pergine, Spring-Ford

1963 – Scott Poulson, Easton Area

1880 – Luke Emge, Manheim Township

1874 – Brody Mcandrew, Neshaminy

1862 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley

1776 – Zak Kantor, Pennridge

1748 – Cade Pribula, Central York

1748 – Carter Vanscyoc, Shippensburg

1737 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

1724 – Evan O’Donnell, Central Bucks East

1724 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton

1665 – Connor Uhrig, Wilson (3)

1656 – Jalen Sutton-Christian, Imhotep Charter

1648 – Nick Reilly, Delaware Valley

1635 – Tommy Kirchhoff, Trinity (3)

1624 – Quidanie Vega-Cosme, Dieruff

1606 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda

1593 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore

1523 – London Johnson, Halifax

1520 – Gavin Darcy, Dunmore

1494 – Brady Staub, Central Dauphin

1489 – Tallian Lehr, J.P. McCaskey

1471 – George Tinsley, Abington Heights

1470 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs

1465 – Trae Devlin, Central Columbia

1455 – Evan Brady, Delone Catholic

1436 – Will Howard, Downingtown West

1412 – Gary Degroat Jr., Mifflinburg

1385 – Nico Piraino, Lakeland

1381 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township

1367 – Joshua Crecca, Central Bucks West

1357 – Gage Anzulavich, Warrior Run

1350 – Zach Throne, Red Lion

1345 – Aidan Klassen, Lower Dauphin

1344 – Dominic Deluca, Wyoming Area

1334 – Tom Reisinger, Mount Carmel

1305 – Zachary Gardner, Twin Valley

1270 – Brent Burleigh, North Penn-Mansfield

1265 – Robbie McAndrew, Scranton

1262 – Coleman Good, Muncy

1245 – Connor Patania, Phoenixville

1216 – Julian Gimbel, Upper Dublin

1216 – Payton Morris, East Pennsboro

1207 – Quin Henry, Wellsboro

1196 – Jared Plessinger, Cumberland Valley

1195 – Logan Yoder, Tri-Valley

1178 – Ayden Mathias, Boyertown

1172 – Jakob Lane, Littlestown

1159 – Cameron Clark, Wilson Area

1146 – Corbin Brown, Sayre

1144 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg

1121 – Corey Wise, West York

1111 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

1104 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area

1097 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

1094 – David Krewson, Blue Mountain

1094 – Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic

1090 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

1080 – Tyler Keyser, Upper Perkiomen

1052 – Ben Gerber, Haverford School

1047 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville

1034 – Justin Johnson, Dover Area

1014 – Joe Saulino, West Chester Henderson

1004 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2948 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

2805 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove

2775 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

2478 – Jesse Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury

2464 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro

2292 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

2242 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport

2161 – Zack Jayne, Athens

2087 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

1809 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley

1740 – Matt Gilmartin, Scranton Prep

1664 – Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore

1590 – Seth Vernon, Valley View

1549 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

1543 – Job Goodman, Wilson Area

1534 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe

1516 – Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic

1503 – Zach Throne, Red Lion

1467 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

1461 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel

1406 – Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township

1391 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West

1351 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

1341 – Nick Breiner, Tamaqua

1317 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

1304 – Malik Bootman, Upper Dublin

1288 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia

1280 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

1278 – Ryan Adams, Big Springs

1270 – Justin Defrancesco, Spring-Ford

1264 – Jake Cole, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

1261 – Gerald Grube III, Notre Dame GP

1244 – Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen

1239 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg

1233 – Ay’Jaun Marshall, West York

1221 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland

1218 – Jake Palmer, Cumberland Valley

1192 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton Area

1175 – Colby Alpaugh, Muncy

1160 – Rheyse Green, Scranton

1136 – Joe Ingulli, Wallenpaupack

1136 – Ryan Hart, Delone Catholic

1127 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township

1119 – Joel Stills, Neshaminy

1115 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg

1112 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove

1109 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

1107 – Jake Anderson, Northwest Area

1100 – Mike Dubas, Cedar Cliff

1099 – Zane Neubert, Towanda

1082 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter

1065 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock

1046 – Braxton Marrero, Whitehall

1035 – Cameron Roth, Garden Spot

1031 – Christian Patrick, Quakertown

1015 – Ethan Parvel, Whitehall

1008 – Brendan Hill, North Penn-Mansfield

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1462 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

1324 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

1230 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area

1181 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

1175 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

1110 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

1057 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill

1041 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

1038 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock

1021 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

1002 – Tyre Stead, Conestoga Valley

951 – Owen Buhr, New Oxford

934 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport

927 – Jacob Arndt, Garden Spot

876 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

874 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

864 – Thomas Pigeon, Lakeland

850 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain

841 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

838 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

823 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood

810 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville

796 – Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter

773 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East

770 – Kris Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg

765 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

765 – Tim Sturgis, Central York

760 – Dan O’Hare, Notre Dame GP

748 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

738 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley

735 – Gerald Grube, Notre Dame GP

734 – Ashton Buchanan, Tri-Valley

722 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs

715 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley

679 – Joe Devine, Pennridge

676 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

675 – Ian Tracy, West Chester Henderson

670 – Grant Smith, Central Dauphin

664 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy

661 – Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh

659 – David Smith, Hazleton Area

658 – Nate Fangio, Dunmore

655 – Tony Manzano, Milton Area

654 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley

649 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

640 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

622 – Nate Calderone, Blue Mountain

618 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

610 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy

596 – Brandon Koch, Schuylkill Haven

586 – Derek Arevalo, Dover Area

581 – Jake Novroski, Central Bucks East

580 – Josh Willenbrock, Downingtown West

578 – C.J. Reichard, Mount Carmel

577 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia

576 – Kyron Harbin, Scranton

572 – Damon Horton, Hazleton

571 – Casey Rother, Tamaqua

571 – Luke Tama, Towanda

564 – Jake Blaski, Wyoming Valley West

557 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area

554 – Gage Carnrike, Sayre

551 – Jack McHale, Trinity (3)

547 – Jake Thomas, Littlestown

547 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

546 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg

542 – Ethen Stryker, Williamsport

541 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

534 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

521 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

517 – Joshua Nylund, Selinsgrove

514 – Jordan Shrewbridge, Garden Spot

510 – Denny Dennison, Red Lion

510 – Jerry Kapp, Boyertown

508 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland

508 – Jack Fiucci, Exeter

506 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

503 – Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area

503 – Anthony Deleon, J.P. McCaskey

502 – Anthony Funk, Elizabethtown

501 – Matt Barber, Cowanesque Valley

500 – Jon Morrison, Wyalusing Valley

 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

 

Receptions Leader(s) (Minimum of 35)

76 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

71 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport

69 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

68 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

67 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area

64 – Dan O’Hare, Notre Dame GP

64 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

64 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

62 – Owen Buhr, New Oxford

62 – Tyre Stead, Conestoga Valley

61 – Kris Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg

60 – Thomas Pigeon, Lakeland

59 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

58 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock

55 – Jacob Arndt, Garden Spot

53 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

52 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

52 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

52 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

51 – Ethen Stryker, Williamsport

50 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

49 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

48 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy

47 – David Smith, Hazleton Area

45 – Brenden Craggier, Line Mountain

45 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East

44 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

44 – Marc Anthony Minichello, Wyoming Area

43 – Jake Novroski, Central Bucks East

43 – Jon Morrison, Wyalusing Valley

43 – Matt Barber, Cowanesque Valley

43 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy

42 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

42 – Nate Calderone, Blue Mountain

41 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

41 – Jake Thomas, Littlestown

40 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

41 – Luke Tama, Towanda

40 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood

40 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill

39 – Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter

38 – Chris Day, Mifflinburg

38 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

38 – Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh

38 – Victor Alvarado, Dieruff

37 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley

37 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

37 – Ian Tracy, West Chester Henderson

37 – Nathan Derby, Southern Lehigh

37 – Tim Shevlin, Quakertown

36 – Andrew Sabo, Palmerton Area

36 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville

36 – Casey Rother, Tamaqua

36 – Dylan Wesneski, North Penn-Mansfield

36 – Jordan Shrewbridge, Garden Spot

36 – Mike Eckhart, Palmerton Area

36 – Rece Bender, Manheim Township

35 – Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area

35 – Anthony Washington, Montoursville

35 – Brock Hepler, Loyalsock

35 – Cain Fridinger, Shippensburg

35 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area

35 – Marc Wilson, Lampeter-Strasburg

35 – Owen Landis, Downingtown West

 

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

42 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

31 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

31 – Ethan Parvel, Whitehall

30 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock

30 – Joe Fagnano, Williamsport

30 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

29 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central

29 – Tanner Schwilk, Conestoga Valley

28 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3)

28 – Gavin Darcy, Dunmore

25 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

24 – Cameron Roth, Garden Spot

24 – Luke Emge, Manheim Township

23 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley

23 – Scott Poulson, Easton Area

23 – Todd Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

21 – Evan Herb, Line Mountain

21 – Jalen Sutton-Christian, Imhotep Charter

20 – Brent Burleigh, North Penn-Mansfield

20 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

20 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

20 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore

20 – Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill

20 – Ryan Wolk, Hazleton Area

20 – TJ Pergine, Spring-Ford

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

42 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

42 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

37 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

37 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove

34 – Zack Jayne, Athens

33 – Jesse Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury

33 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro

31 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

27 – Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic

27 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg

27 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

26 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport

26 – Seth Vernon, Valley View

25 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe

24 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

25 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley

23 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

23 – Matt Gilmartin, Scranton Prep

21 – Malik Bootman, Upper Dublin

20 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton Area

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 7)

20 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

17 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

16 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

15 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

15 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

14 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

13 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley

12- Dez Boykin, Whitehall

12 – Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh

12 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock

11 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport

11 – Tim Sturgis, Central York

10 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain

10 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

10 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg

10 – Thomas Pegeon, Lakeland

10 – Tyre Stead, Conestoga Valley

9 – Ashton Buchanan, Tri-Valley

9 – Brandon Koch, Schuylkill Haven

9 – Nate Fangio, Dunmore

9 – Owen Buhr, New Oxford

9 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore

9 – Shane Kozick, Danville

9 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill

8 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

8 – Dalton Prough, Wellsboro

8 – Denny Dennison, Red Lion

8 – Ethen Stryker, Williamsport

8 – Gage Carnrike, Sayre

8 – Garret Fittery, Manheim Central

8 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

8 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

8 – Jamiere Gray, J.P. McCaskey

8 – Jacob Arndt, Garden Spot

8 – Kris Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg

8 – Luke Tama, Towanda

8 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood

8 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

7 – Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area

7 – Allen Negrete, Whitehall

7 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville

7 – Casey Rother, Tamaqua

7 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley

7 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East

7 – Colin Esposito, Williamsport

7 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

7 – Dylan Wesneski, North Penn-Mansfield

7 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland

7 – Javi Westmoreland, Garden Spot

7 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua

7 – Ryan Malinowski, Delone Catholic

7 – Xavier Roman, Manheim Township

7 – Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter

 

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

143 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply

6 Responses to “2017 Offensive Stat Leaders”

  1. David Mika says:

    Mountie fan 1…I will add Gideon to my list. Thanks!

  2. Mountie fan1 says:

    Gideon Green South Williamsport finished season with 2242 rushing yards and 26 TDs. Thanks

  3. David Mika says:

    Shayne, I will add all players from Minersville. Thanks!

  4. Shayne says:

    Minersville:
    Passing Yards: Scott Schwalm 1004
    Receiving Yards: Bryce Ellinger 810
    Receptions: Bryce Ellinger 36
    Reception TDs: Bryce Ellinger 7

  5. David Mika says:

    Al, I will add Jake to my list. Thanks!

  6. Al says:

    Jake Wolfgang 748 yards receiving, 13 touchdowns for Williams Valley.



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.