flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA










EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Offensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Saturday, January 14th, 2017

EasternPAFootball.com has recognized outstanding athletes for over 18 years. Our goal is to have every team’s season stats so we can put together a statewide stat page to see where your player(s) rank in Pennsylvania.

We will continue to update this list until we got every school’s stats.

Head coaches if you didn’t receive my email contact me at dave@easternpafootball.com

We appreciate your support!

 

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

4093 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1)

3438 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley

3039 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP

3029 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

2866 – Brycen Mussina, Mokntoursville

2809 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley

2781 – Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

2756 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy

2739 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown

2650 – Robert Geiss, Great Valley

2630 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore

2560 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport

2520 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg

2419 – Brendan Keyes, Pleasant Valley

2348 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

2335 – Nate Rimel, Upper Darby

2279 – T.J. Pergine, Spring-Ford

2259 – Grant Stolzfus, Conestoga Valley

2250 – Noah Heimbaugh, Newport

2245 – Chase Snavely, Middletown

2239 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

2165 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

2164 – Marquez McCray, St. Joseph’s Prep

2160 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

2155 – Garret Perschy, Palmerton Area

2139 – Andrew Brett, Catasauqua

2133 – Jake Cirillo, East Stroudsburg South

2128 – Ethan Persa, Allentown Central Catholic

2122 – Todd Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

2109 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff

2050 – Connor Uhrig, Wilson (3)

2045 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

2043 – Cade Pribula, Central York

2026 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

2023 – Stephen Honick, Archbishop Carroll

1973 – Jake Ruane, Haverford High

1938 – Zeke Hallman, Upper Perkiomen

1935 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area

1922 – Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II

1900 – Jack Colyar, Archbishop Wood

1891 – Nick Skulski, Bishop Shanahan

1856 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

1846 – Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic

1827 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

1812 – Mikey Morrel, Frankford

1796 – Rob King, Father Judge

1789 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic

1775 – Tommy Toal, Haverford School

1747 – Joe Young, Bethlehem Freedom

1713 – Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick

1693 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

1690 – Bryce Lauletta, Downingtown East

1625 – Mike Hnatkowsky, William Penn Charter

1600 – Anthony Butler, Roman Catholic

1595 – Tyler Clark, Juniata

1582 – Kyle Knight, ELCO

1572 – Tom LaMorte, LaSalle College HS

1552 – Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep

1550 – Mason Erdman, Halifax

1548 – Chandler England, Oxford Area

1543 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

1541 – Da’vion Kidd-Jackson, West Catholic

1538 – Jake Dilcher, Kennett

1536 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township

1533 – Jared Marshman, Berwick

1517 – Michael Ruisch, Parkland

1515 – Payton Morris, East Pennsboro

1503 – Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Prendie

1496 – Joshua Ehst, Daniel Boone

1488 – Jonny Fanelli, Springfield-Delco

1469 – Dominic Salinetro, West Perry

1458 – Nick Guadaramma, Perkiomen School

1457 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter

1446 – Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4)

1440 – Dawson Stuart, Owen J. Roberts

1441 – Ben Igo, York Suburban

1397 – Scott Walck, Western Wayne

1391 – Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville

1389 – Justin Reagan, Athens

1380 – Terrance Derr Berks Catholic

1372 – Michigan Daub, Northern Lebanon

1371 – Nick Garritano, New Hope Solebury

1370 – Joe Curotto, Souderton

1358 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic

1353 – Avery Holt, Wyomissing

1340 – Kane Everson, Central Dauphin East

1336 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg

1332 – Micah Garber, Elizabethtown

1325 – Nick Gioia, West Scranton

1314 – Matt Szczypiorski, Central Bucks East

1311 – Jason Eckman, Methacton

1302 – Gage Anzulavich, Warrior Run

1288 – Brayden Eck, Kutztown

1278 – Javon Lindsey-Terrell, Penn Wood

1266 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

1242 – Kyle Mccluskey, Germantown Academy

1584 – Luke Emge, Manheim Township

1230 – Derek Sheaffer, Emmaus

1225 – Eric Harris, Carlisle

1223 – Zach Gardner, Twin Valley

1220 – Justin Horn, Upper Dublin

1220 – Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt

1214 – Jamir Green, Chester

1198 – Hunter Kennedy, Panther Valley

1184 – John Thompson, West Chester East

1181 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail

1156 – Dylan DellaValle, Pocono Mountain West

1153 – Aaron Farver, Central Columbia

1153 – Coleman Good, Muncy

1150 – Taylor Moors, Academy Park

1146 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

1144 – Michael Schoenieber, Wissahickon

1136 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

1135 – Curtis Robison, Northern York

1133 – Gabe Boccella, Sun Valley

1125 – CJ McAnally, Episcopal Academy

1118 – Izaiah Webb, Norristown

1112 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs

1103 – Matt Rahill, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

1100 – Drew Gunther, Malvern Prep

1099 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

1085 – Don Blaine, North Pocono

1039 – Chris Schulman, East Juniata

1036 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley

1036 – Brady Riddell, Waynesboro

1024 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

1014 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey

1009 – Brandon Holub, Saucon Valley

1007 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

1005 – Max Bryson, Bishop McDevitt (12)

1003 – Dylan Smith, Mechanicsburg

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2364 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

2181 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove

2063 – Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic

2016 – Tryson Potts, Williamsport

1958 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport

1938 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

1875 – Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington

1851 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro

1820 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

1792 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

1736 – Chris Thomas, Interboro

1717 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic

1679 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North

1677 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson

1675 – Eric Hopkins, Solanco

1668 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park

1668 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

1657 – Elias Goodling, Newport

1627 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

1607 – Jaelen Thompson, Middletown

1589 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area

1575 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

1575 – Tylor Belles, Sayre

1564 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep

1564 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

1559 – Malik Twyman, Haverford School

1556 – Jake Anderson, Northwest Area

1550 – Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia

1532 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

1532 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh

1530 – Koby Khan, Souderton

1511 – Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS

1502 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey

1486 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

1450 – Aaron Young, Coatesville

1443 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico

1435 – Brady Fox, Middletown

1415 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro

1400 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley

1395 – Will Dogba, Neshaminy

1392 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

1336 – Trent Hilkert, Danville

1322 – Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail

1313 – Saivaghn Vass, Bangor

1310 – Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood

1301 – Zach Jayne, Athens

1298 – Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion

1298 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley

1292 – Dan Liaudaitis, Downingtown East

1288 – Ja’den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco

1284 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

1261 – Jake Cole, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

1256 – Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood

1242 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park

1236 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge

1225 – Noreaga Golf, Central York

1224 – David Sabulsky, Twin Valley

1211 – Nick Sarangoulis, Exeter

1210 – Brian Miles, Wyoming Area

1207 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus

1205 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

1203 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley

1203 – Dawson Hughes, Nanticoke Area

1196 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep

1193 – Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen

1180 – Jaye McNeil, Archbishop Ryan

1179 – Gannon Feldmann, Danville

1177 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill

1172 – Answered Gleplay, Penn Wood

1162 – Isaac Ruoss, Governor Mifflin

1160 – Job Goodman, Wilson Area (11)

1150 – Nick Suriel, Parkland

1146 – Marucus Wilson, Berks Catholic

1144 – Ricky Morgan, Scranton Prep

1143 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

1140 – Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin

1135 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven

1135 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove

1130 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown

1128 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter

1123 – Audley Isaacs Jr., Valley Forge Military Academy

1122 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia

1113 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe

1111 – Vincent Todd, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

1107 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic

1104 – Brendon Jocsak, Fleetwood

1096 – Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs

1096 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven

1080 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock Township

1074 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock

1074 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

1071 – Colton Goodman, Cocalico

1065 – Gunner Anglovich, Bethlehem Liberty

1056 – Jarrad Pope, East Stroudsburg South

1053 – Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley

1052 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom

1049 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

1043 – Jared Cooper, West Chester East

1040 – Noah Wood, Quakertown

1039 – William Hunter, Olney Charter

1025 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

1023 – Jordan McAllister, Hamburg

1020 – Marcus Smith, Milton Hershey

1014 – Logan Werley, Hamburg

1008 – Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Prendie

1004 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

1002 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area

1000 – Jared Colletti, Palisades

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1583 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

1396 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley

1336 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

1347 – Tom Shea, Montoursville

1317 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)

1236 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

1205 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

1108 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

1102 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

1074 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

1068 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown

1053 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook

1031 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South

1003 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

1001 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan

956 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

931 – Justis Henley, North Penn (1)

925 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

914 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

900 – Kalen Keathley, Athens

908 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter

899 – Esky Lopez, Frankford

888 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic

888 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown

876 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

870 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

866 – Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP

864 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

836 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone

822 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh

821 – Jake Hubler, North Penn (1)

811 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco

811 – Jordan Haynes, Roman Catholic

801 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua

800 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon

788 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

785 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg

774 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

769 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore

758 – Carter Forney, Warwick

755 – Drew Paden, Newport

749 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen

745 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

744 – Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP

742 – Justin Gies, Father Judge

741 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep

738 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

729 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon

727 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

726 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown

722 – Avery Young, Coatesville

718 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy

714 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

713 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley

706 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom

706 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley

703 – Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood

700 – Cameron Keck, Waynesboro

700 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

692 – John Keenan, Methacton

692 – Karim Powell, Bethlehem Catholic

681 – Sakai Barton, Central York

680 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

668 – Brian Wright, Wilson (3)

668 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area

665 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area

650 – Ahmad Kent, West Catholic

650 – Nate Barnes, Carlisle

649 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro

648 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

646 – Marlyn Johnson, Wissahickon

644 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

643 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley

641 – Braedon Alward, Morrisville

640 – Cameron May, West Perry

625 – Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville

621 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)

620 – Alex Coll, Bonner-Prendie

638 – Matt Bergey, Lackawanna Trail

638 – Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown

637 – Cameron May, West Perry

636 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II

634 – Nicholas Petro, Bethlehem Catholic

633 – Chamir James, John Bartram

631 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy

627 – De’Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing

618 – Ryan Greene, Catasauqua

613 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville

597 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

597 – Matt Gummo, Warrior Run

585 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

580 – Raheim Bowens, Penn Wood

579 – Cam Young, Southern Columbia

578 – Zach Mowrer, Conrad Weiser

575 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg

575 – Rece Bender, Manheim Township

572 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan

571 – Ibrahim Diaoune, John Bartram

565 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area

564 – Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic

563 – Garrett Bickhart, North Penn (4)

558 – Trey Bailey, Easton Area

557 – Kevin Titus, Jersey Shore

554 – Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury

554 – Josh Artis, Emmaus

552 – Brandon Hardy, Abington Heights

550 – Darian Street, Bethlehem Liberty

542 – Mike Reilly, Germantown Academy

542 – Zachary Shaffer, Twin Valley

535 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff

535 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara

533 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)

532 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain

532 – Nate Beamer, ELCO

532 – Shaquell Ortiz, Lebanon

530 – Ajay Sczepkoski, Governor Mifflin

527 – Joe Reisinger, West Perry

526 – Jay Zerby Halifax

526 – Tyshaun Pollard, Central Dauphin East

525 – Juan Salas, Parkland

525 – Logan Yohn, Elizabethtown

524 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley

524 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS

518 – Noah Reich, Newport

517 – Braheem Bishop, Chester

517 – Ethan Harris, Downingtown East

519 – Jay Smiley, Archbishop Carroll

516 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon

515 – Nasir Green, Phoenixville

514 – Morgan Shadle, New Hope-Solebury

512 – Matt Champ, Berwick

509 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley

508 – Kwis Montinard, Conrad Weiser

508 – Tim Sturgis, Central York

507 – Jeff Fry, Muncy

500 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

500 – Chris Trainor, Haverford High

500 – Kade Kubicki, Manheim Township

 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

4222 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1)

3975 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

3678 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP

3479 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport

3211 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

3140 – Mahumd Dioubate, John Bartram

3008 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown

2932 – Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

2872 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy

2776 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

2762 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore

2734 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

2683 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

2585 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter

2581 – Nick Skulski, Bishop Shanahan

2516 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey

2465 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic

2462 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic

2443 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

2424 – Kyle Knight, ELCO

2398 – Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick

2352 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

2287 – Elias Goodling, Newport

2279 – Tryson Potts, Williamsport

2265 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

2259 – Grant Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley

2252 – Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep

2227 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge

2168 – Luke Emge, Manheim Township

2137 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

2128 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

2115 – Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II

2093 – Tommy Toal, Haverford School

2065 – Toddy Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

2063 – Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic

2029 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

2023 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township

2022 – Chris Thomas, Interboro

2013 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona

1989 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

1944 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

1934 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

1928 – Mallik Twyman, Haverford School

1915 – Curtis Robison, Northern York

1909 – Sam Emig, Red Lion

1865 – Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville

1860 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill

1858 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

1855 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson

1841 – Nick Guadaramma, Perkiomen School

1840 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic

1838 – Noreaga Goff, Central York

1833 – Kalen Keathley, Athens

1820 – Koby Khan, Souderton

1773 – Preston Gehring, Schuylkill Haven

1759 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

1758 – Justin Horn, Upper Dublin

1752 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

1745 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley

1746 – CJ McAnally, Episcopal Academy

1743 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area

1731 – Nick Sottile, Riverside (2)

1722 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

1719 – Nick Garritano, New Hope Solebury

1678 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

1621 – Brandon Chafin, Hanover Area

1599 – Lane Tanney, Mount Carmel Area

1576 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove

1575 – Tylor Belles, Sayre

1554 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

1553 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro

1544 – Ja’Den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco

1541 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven

1530 – Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4)

1529 – Jonny Fanelli, Springfield-Delco

1508 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl

1504 – Michael Schoenieber, Wissahickon

1503 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

 

Receptions Leader(s) (Minimum of 35)

84 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

78 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley

76 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

69 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South

68 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

67 – Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP

64 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

64 – Ryan Greene, Catasauqua

63 – Tom Shea, Montoursville

62 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)

62 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

60 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua

59 – Esky Lopez, Frankford

59 – Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP

58 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore

56 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic

56 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

55 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco

55 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh

54 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan

54 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown

54 – Justis Henley, North Penn (1)

53 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

52 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom

52 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

51 – Cameron May, West Perry

51 – Jordan Haynes, Roman Catholic

51 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

50 – De’Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing

50 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

50 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

50 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen

48 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep

48 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro

47 – Carter Forney, Warwick

47 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter

47 – Kalen Keathley, Athens

47 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon

47 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

47 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

46 – Corey Raysely, Catasauqua

46 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II

46 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

46 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley

45 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

45 – Mark DeRobertis, Great Valley

45 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy

44 – Alex Coll, Bonner-Prendie

44 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

43 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)

43 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II

42 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown

42 – Dylan Tashjian, Great Valley

42 – Joey Bristow, Roman Catholic

42 – Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic

42 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy

41 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley

41 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone

41 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

40 – Chris Trainor, Haverford High

40 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

40 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

40 – Jake Hubler, North Penn (1)

40 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley

40 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS

40 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep

39 – Braedon Alward, Morrisville

39 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook

39 – Drew Paden, Newport

39 – Garrett Bickhart, North Penn (4)

39 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley

39 – John Keenan, Methacton

39 – Juan Salas, Parkland

39 – Nate Beamer, ELCO

39 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

38 – Austin Kaulius, Notre Dame GP

38 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley

38 – Dakota Kross, East Stroudsburg South

38 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

38 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)

38 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area

38 – Nate Barnes, Carlisle

38 – Sakai Barton, Central York

38 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg

38 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

37 – Avery Young, Coatesville

37 – Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle

37 – Jay Smiley, Archbishop Carroll

37 – Louis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon

37 – Marlyn Johnson, Wissahickon

37 – Paul Jones, Red Lion

37 – Quincy Watson, Malvern Prep

37 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area

37 – Zachary Shaffer, Twin Valley

36 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff

36 – Justin Gies, Father Judge

36 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara

35 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon

35 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg

35 – Jorden Cruz, Warwick

35 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

35 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

35 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan

 

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

42 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley

39 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1)

34 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley

33 – Brendan Keyes, Pleasant Valley

33 – Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore

33 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy

31 – Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

30 – Brycen Mussina, Montoursville

30 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff

29 – Todd Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

27 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport

27 – Noah Heimbaugh, Newport

27 – T.J. Pergine, Spring-Ford

26 – Jake Cirillo, East Stroudsburg South

26 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

25 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg

25 – Chase Snavely, Middletown

25 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP

24 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown

24 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

24 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

23 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

21 – Connor Uhrig, Wilson (3)

21 – Jack Colyar, Archbishop Wood

21 – Marquez McCray, St. Joseph’s Prep

21 – Nick Guadaramma, Perkiomen School

21 – Robert Geiss, Great Valley

21 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

21 – Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick

20 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

20 – Grant Stolzfus, Conestoga Valley

20 – Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic

20 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

20 – Nick Garritano, New Hope Solebury

20 – Rob King, Father Judge

20 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

34 – Tryson Potts, Williamsport

32 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

31 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

28 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

27 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area

27 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove

25 – Chris Thomas, Interboro

24 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

24 – Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia

24 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

24 – Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic

24 – Nick Dillon, North Penn (1)

24 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro

24 – Selwyn Simpson, Spring-Ford

24 – Zeke Hallman, Upper Perkiomen

23 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport

22 – Aaron Young, Coatesville

22 – Brady Fox, Middletown

22 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

21 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park

21 – Elias Goodling, Newport

21 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

21 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

20 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh

20 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

20 – Tylor Belles, Sayre

 

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 7)

21 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South

15 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

15 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

15 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

15 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

14 – Carter Forney, Warwick

14 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

14 – Esky Lopez, Frankford

14 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley

14 – Tom Shea, Montoursville

14 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

13 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook

13 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

13 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

13 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

12 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic

12 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown

11 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

11 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter

11 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara

11 – Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville

11 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone

11 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley

11 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

10 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown

10 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown

10 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

10 – Justin Gies, Father Judge

10 – Kalen Keathley, Athens

10 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

10 – Raheim Bowen, Penn Wood

10 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg

10 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh

9 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff

9 – Avery Young, Coatesville

9 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

9 – Drew Paden, Newport

9 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

9 – Ethan Harris, Downingtown East

9 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

9 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area

9 – Karim Powell, Bethlehem Catholic

9 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)

9 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

9 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep

9 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area

8 – Aaron Grill, Governor Mifflin

8 – Ahmad Kent, West Catholic

8 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom

8 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville

8 – Cam Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

8 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter

8 – Ibrahim Diaoune, John Bartram

8 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley

8 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco

8 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)

8 – Kory Kleckner, Pottsville

8 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

8 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen

8 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan

8 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

8 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy

7 – Braden Vernet, Palmyra

7 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan

7 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain

7 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon

7 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

7 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley

7 – Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury

7 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

7 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon

7 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg

7 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)

7 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

7 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

7 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

7 – Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy

7 – Matt Hoffman, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

7 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua

7 – Nasir Green, Phoenixville

7 – Nicholas Petro, Bethlehem Catholic

7 – Noah Reich, Newport

7 – Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown

7 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove

7 – Ryan Eshleman, ELCO

7 – Sakai Barton, Central York

7 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

7 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley

7 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore

7 – Trevor Smith, Delaware Valley

7 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro

 

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

47 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

42 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

39 – Mahumd Dioubate, John Bartram

36 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy

33 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown

33 – Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

32 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey

31 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic

31 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

31 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

31 – Sam Emig, Red Lion

29 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter

29 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area

29 – Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick

27 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

26 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

26 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

26 – Nick Guadaramma, Perkiomen School

26 – Nick Garritano, New Hope Solebury

26 – Selwyn Simpson, Spring-Ford

26 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

25 – Chris Thomas, Interboro

25 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep

25 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge

25 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

25 – Nick Skulski, Bishop Shanahan

25 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

252 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

192 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

180 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep

170 – Chris Thomas, Interboro

170 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

168 – Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia

167 – Sam Emig, Red Lion

164 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

156 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)

156 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

156 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro

154 – Malik Twyman, Haverford School

152 – Elias Goodling, Newport

152 – Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic

152 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

150 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge

150 – Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood

150 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

148 – Jared Colletti, Palisades

144 – Jaelen Thompson, Middletown

142 – Brady Fox, Middletown

142 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

138 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport

132 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

131 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South

130 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

126 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park

126 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

126 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg

126 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

124 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

124 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

120 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill

120 – Koby Khan, Souderton

120 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh

120 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic

120 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

120 – Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood

120 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus

116 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven

114 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven

114 – Will Dogba, Neshaminy

110 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

108 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter

108 – Saivaughn Vass, Bangor

104 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

104 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park

102 – Ajay Sczepkoski, Governor Mifflin

102 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson

102 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom

102 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

102 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey

102 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus

102 – Trent Hilkert, Danville

102 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep

100 – Connor Brinton, Conestoga Valley

100 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

100 – Nick Sottile, Riverside (2)

98 – Chris Thompson, Cedar Cliff

98 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

98 – Eric Hopkins, Solanco

96 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia

96 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley

96 – Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic

96 – Preston Gehring, Schuylkill Haven

96 – Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS

92 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area

92 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

92 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban

90 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona

90 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

90 – Isaac Ruoss, Governor Mifflin

90 – Noreaga Goff, Central York

90 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

90 – Tim Walter, Southern Lehigh

90 – Tom Shea, Montoursville

90 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown

86 – Jadon Haynes, York Suburban

86 – Jaye McNeil, Archbishop Ryan

86 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

84 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs

84 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro

84 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico

84 – Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing

84 – Jordan McAllister, Hamburg

84 – Logan Werley, Hamburg

84 – Michael Wilkinson, Fleetwood

84 – Paul Coleman, Riverside (2)

81 – Brian Hanton, Parkland

80 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

80 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter

80 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel

80 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara

80 – Kwis Montinard, Conrad Weiser

80 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3)

80 – Shane Lawler, Lampeter-Strasburg

78 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

78 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

78 – Brayden Pierce, Mifflinburg

78 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic

78 – Cyrus Thompson, Bethlehem Freedom

78 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

78 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove

78 – Gunner Anglovich, Bethlehem Liberty

78 – Joel McGuire, Solanco

78 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

78 – Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)

78 – Steve Herb, Northern Lebanon

76 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

75 – Dawson Evitts, Schuylkill Haven

 

 

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply

32 Responses to “2016 Offensive Stat Leaders”

  1. David Mika says:

    Blake, I will add Rece to my list. Thanks!

  2. Blake Bender says:

    Please add Rece Bender, Manheim Township, 575 receiving yards. Thanks

  3. David Mika says:

    Hi Jan, I added Logan to my list. Thanks!

  4. jan cechak says:

    Hi David

    Please add Logan Cywinski(jr) to RB
    1074 yds
    16 TD

    Thank you

  5. David Mika says:

    Doug, I added Iggy and fixed Justin stats. Thanks!

  6. Doug Dahms says:

    Iggy Reynoso for Wilson had 26 TD’s; 24 rushing and 2 passing
    you also have Justin Weller listed twice under passes caught and TD’s; first listing is accurate

  7. David Mika says:

    Dave, I will add Colton to my list. Thanks!

  8. Dave Gingrich says:

    Colton Goodman-Cocalico
    Colton had 1071 rushing yards this season

  9. David Mika says:

    Steve, I will add CJ to my list.

  10. Steve Mitten says:

    Hi Dave
    from West Chester Henderson
    CJ Preston
    Rushing yards 1677
    Rushing TDs 16
    Total Yards 1855
    Total TDs 17
    Total Points 102

  11. David Mika says:

    Kenny, I added Stone to my list. Thanks!

  12. Kenny says:

    Total touchdowns for Stone Hollenbach was 25.

  13. David Mika says:

    Kevin. I added Raheim to my list. Thanks!

  14. Kevin Williams says:

    Raheim Bowen Penn Wood 10 receiving TD’s

  15. David Mika says:

    Shayne, Okay.

  16. Shayne Schafer says:

    Dave, I looked at the wrong stat for 500 yds or more, apologies.

  17. David Mika says:

    Shayne, Has to be over 1,000 yards.

  18. Shayne Schafer says:

    Keidre Taylor, Minersville 577yds rushing.

  19. David Mika says:

    Bill, I will add Curtis to my list. Thanks!

  20. Bill Miller says:

    Curtis Robison – Northern York
    1915 total yards (passing/rushing)

    Thanks,

  21. David Mika says:

    Hi Dave. I Will add Mitchell to my list. Thanks!

  22. Dave says:

    Mitchell Rothrock of Montoursville had 625 receiving yards with 11 TD’s.

  23. David Mika says:

    Hi Todd. I Will update Elias and Noah stats. Thanks!

  24. Todd Rothermel says:

    I have some adjustments for Newport players:
    Elias Goodling 1,657 yards rushing
    All Purpose yards 2,287 yards
    Noah Reich had 518 yards receiving
    thanks

  25. David Mika says:

    Coach Fleming. I Will add Michael and Marlyn to my list. Thanks!

  26. Coach Fleming says:

    Wissahickon Players:
    Michael Schoenleber
    Passing Yards – 1144
    All-Purpose Yards – 1504

    Marlyn Johnson
    Recieving Yards – 646
    Receptions – 37

  27. David Mika says:

    Bobbie….Look at the special team stats page

  28. Bobbie Klinger says:

    Why no leaders for field goals?

  29. Doug says:

    Dylan Rabuck Williams Valley 26 touchdowns and 170 points

  30. Doug says:

    Dylan Rabuck Williams Valley 2364 yards rushing

  31. David Mika says:

    Aaron, I will add Gideon to my list. Thanks!

  32. aaron green says:

    Gideon Green South Williamsport with 1958 yards rushing with 23 TDS (138 points)



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.