flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Class 5A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Friday, December 30th, 2016

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2016 Class 5A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

 

The 2016 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 5A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

 

Tight end (TE): Sr. 6-2 220 Gabe Schappell, Exeter

 

Wide receivers (WR): Jr. 5-11 175 Dez Boykin, Whitehall; Sr. 6-2 170 Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley; Jr. 5-11 170 Jake Novak, Manheim Central; Sr. 6-3 205 Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood

 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-1 230 Adam Kline, Manheim Central; Sr. 6-5 255 Anthony Diodato, Archbishop Wood; Sr. 5-11 255 Brady Maxwell, Cocalico; Jr. 6-6 300 Chris Bleich, Wyoming Valley West; Sr. 6-2 265 Shaun Hastings, Cedar Cliff

 

Quarterback (QB): Jr. 6-2 205 Anthony Paoletti, Marple-Newtown; Sr. QB 6-1 190 Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff; Jr. QB 6-1 200 Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

 

Running Back (RB): Sr. 5-6 165 Matt Garcia, Phoenixville; Sr. 5-11 180 Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood; Sr. 6’ 195 Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood

 

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. 5-8 180 Joel Davis, Harrisburg; Sr. 6’ 185 Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

 

Kicker (K): Sr. 6-1 195 Colin McCreary, Abington Heights

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. 6-3 240 Damion Barber, Harrisburg; Sr. 6-1 210 Gunnar Royer, Manheim Central; Jr. 6-3 230 Micah Parsons, Harrisburg

 

Linebackers (LB): Sr. 6-2 225 Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro; Jr. 6-3 220 Francis Duggan, Cedar Cliff; Jr. 6-1 205 Matt Palmer, Archbishop Wood; Sr. 5-10 195 Nick Brown, Manheim Central

 

Defensive Backs (DB): Jr. 6-1 175 Cade Robinson, Elizabethtown; Sr. 6-1 180 Jackson Buskirk, Whitehall

 

Specialist (SP-D): Sr. 6’ 200 Teddy Wright, Academy Park

 

Punter (P): Jr. 6-2 175 Joe Saulino, West Chester Henderson

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

District 1 Players:

Sr. QB 6-2 175 Justin Horn, Upper Dublin

Sr. QB 6-1 185 Robert Geiss, Great Valley

Sr. WR 6-2 185 Cameron Mathes, Marple- Newtown

Sr. WR 5-11 170 Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco

Jr. WR 6-3 185 Maylyn Johnson, Wissahickon

Sr. WR 6-1 170 Nasir Green, Phoenixville

Sr. WR 5-8 165 Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

Jr. RB 5-11 200 CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson

Sr. RB 5-11 195 Dazhon Miller, Academy Park

Jr. RB 6-1 190 Ja’den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco

Sr. OL 6-2 205 Chris Thomas, Academy Park

Sr. OL J.D. Carroll, West Chester East

Jr. OL 6-2 280 Jon Miller, Phoenixville

Jr. CB 5-7 170 Antaun Lloyd, Wissahickon

Jr. LB 5-9 180 Max Winebrake, Upper Dublin

Sr. DB 5-9 165 Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan

Sr. DB 5-11 170 Greg Tamaccio, Springfield-Delco

Sr. DL 6’ 210 Togba Porte, Academy Park

 

District 2 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-9 170 Sean Judge Wyoming Valley West

Sr. OL 6-4 325 Zach Rode, Wallenpaupack

Sr. DL 6-1 225 Logan Hivner Abington Heights

 

District 3 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-11 195 Carl Reigle, Palmyra

Sr. RB 5-9 180 Brady Beckner, Waynesboro

Jr. RB 6-1 205 Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico

Sr. RB 5-10 200 Eric Hopkins, Solanco

Sr. WR 6’ 175 Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone

Jr. WR 5-11 175 Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

Sr. WR 5-9 175 Mack Focht, Garden Spot

Sr. OL 6-1 240 Ronald Hohl, Governor Mifflin

Sr. OL 6-3 260 Sam Alvarez, Cedar Crest

Sr. DL 6-5 210 Mason Cooper, Palmyra

Sr. DL 6’ 215 Shamari Young, Northeastern

Jr. LB 6’ 190 Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin

Sr. DB 5-8 160 Aaron Grill, Governor Mifflin

Jr. P 5-10 150 Ben Myers, Governor Mifflin

 

District 11 Players:

Sr. QB 6-4 195 Zach Gilbert, Whitehall

Sr. TE 6-2 215 Devin Martinez, Whitehall

Sr. WR 5-7 160 Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh

 

District 12 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-7 150 Quasha Carter, Simon Gratz

Sr. QB 5-8 175 Mikey Morrel, Frankford

Sr. WR 5-10 170 Esky Lopez, Frankford

Jr. TE 6-6 235 Kyle Pitts, Archbishop Wood

Sr. DL Drew Obuchowicz, Archbishop Ryan

Jr. DL 6-1 210 Steve Reynolds, Simon Gratz

Sr. LB 6’ 205 Jameer Brooks, Frankford

Sr. SS 6’ 195 Anthony Sloan, Olney Charter

 

Player of the Year: Shawn Thompson & Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood

Coach of the Year: Calvin Everett, Harrisburg

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.