flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Thursday, December 29th, 2016

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2016 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

 

The 2016 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 4A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

 

Tight End (TE): Jr. 6-6 230 Ian Renninger, Pottsville

 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 6-3 180 Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook; Sr. 6-2 165 Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg; Sr. 6-3 180 Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh; Sr. 6-3 200 Tom Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-5 315 Cody Zrinski, Saucon Valley; Sr. 6-6 320 Desmond Holmes, Cardinal O’Hara; Jr. 6-6 325 Justin Johnson, Imhotep Charter; Sr. 6-2 275 Niko Camacho, Bethlehem Catholic; Sr. 6-3 290 Ryan Solt, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

 

Quarterback (QB): Jr. 6-1 185 Elijah Shemory, Jersey Shore; Sr. 5-11 195 Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove; Sr. 6-1 185 Nasir Boykin, Imhotep Charter

 

Running Back (RB): Sr. 5-10 185 Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic; Sr. 6’ 220 Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic; Jr. 5-11 195 Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro; Jr. 6’ 185 Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove

 

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. 5-10 195 Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey; Jr. 6-3 190 Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram; Sr. 5-10 210 Mallik Twyman, Haverford School

 

Kicker (K): Sr. 6-1 210 Aidan Alves, Northern York

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. 5-10 345 Jalen Denby, Imhotep Charter; So. DL 6-2 228 Omar Speights, Imhotep Charter; Sr. 6’ 245 Ryan Glanski, Berks Catholic

 

Linebackers (LB): Sr. 5-11 230 Amin Black, Imhotep Charter; Sr. 6-1 210 Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville; Jr. 5-10 165 Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore; Sr. 6-1, 220 Isaiah Onuschak, Bethlehem Catholic

 

Defensive Backs (DB): Jr. 6-3 175 Austin Breon, Jersey Shore; Jr. 5-11 195 Isheem Young, Imhotep Charter; Sr. 5-8 155 Nick Petros, Bethlehem Catholic

 

Punter (P): Sr. 6’ 185 Noah Keiter, Big Spring

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

District 1 Players:

Sr. RB 6-1 210 Chris Thomas, Interboro

Jr. OL 5-10 250 Ephraim Hurt Ramsey, Pottsgrove

Jr. OL 5-11 255 Parris Janusek, Pottsgrove

Sr. LB 5-7 165 Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II

Sr. LB 6’ 180 Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove

Sr. DB 6’170 Connor Adams, Interboro

 

District 2 Players:

Sr. RB 5-8 165 Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area

Sr. RB 5-10 185 Matt Craig, North Pocono

Sr. TE 6-2 210 Dante DeLuca, Wyoming Area

Sr. OL 6-1 280 Kyle Pierce, Berwick Area

Sr. DL 6-1 265 Michael Farrell, Dallas

Sr. LB 5-10 185 Ben Dial, North Pocono

 

District 3 Players:

Jr. QB 6-3 195 Carter Van Scyoc, Shippensburg

So. QB 6-1 180 Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic

Jr. RB 5-6 160 Ryan Adams, Big Spring

Sr. WR 6’ 185 Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

Jr. WR 5-11 150 Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon

So. LB 6-3 220 Brandon George, Berks Catholic

Sr. LB 6-2 225 Cameron Tinner, Shippensburg

Sr. LB 5-10 200 Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)

Sr. LB 5-7 170 Teague Hoffman, York Suburban

Sr. DL 6-4 240 Travis Tolomie, Milton Hershey

Sr. ATH 6-2 200 Curtis Robison, Northern York

Sr. OL 6-6 300 Gavin Barclay, York Suburban

Sr. P 6-2 180 Robert Copp, East Pennsboro

 

District 4 Players:

Jr. WR 6-1 160 Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore

Jr. WR 6-2 180 Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove

Sr. WR 5-10 180 Kalen Keathley, Athens

Sr. WR 5-10 155 Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore

Sr. DL 6-2 255 Derek Bussey, Shikellamy

Jr. LB 5-11 185 Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

Sr. DB 6-1 175 Chris Tasker, Shikellamy

 

District 11 Players:

Sr. QB 5-11 185 Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville

Sr. QB 6-4 205 Ethan Persa, Allentown Central Catholic

Jr. QB 6’ 205 Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic

Sr. RB 5-7 150 Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic

Sr. WR 5-11 170 Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley

Sr. OL 6-4 290 Ethan Beck, Allentown Central Catholic

Sr. DL 5-11 200 Alex Zimmerman, Blue Mountain

Sr. DL 5-11 230 Erech Noecker, Blue Mountain

Sr. LB 6-3 220 Connor Kerstetter, Blue Mountain

 

District 12 Players:

Sr. DL 6-1 325 Stephon Brown, Cardinal O’Hara

Sr. ATH 5-10 185 Aamir Brown, Imhotep Charter

Sr. LB 5-10 190 Hanson Teah, John Bartram

Jr. 5-11 185 Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara

 

Non-PIAA Players:

Sr. OL 6-3 274 Peter Solomon, Haverford School

Sr. DL 6-3 230 Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School

 

Player of the Year: Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

Coach of the Year: Rick Keeley, Berks Catholic

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “2016 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team”

  1. Dave says:

    How did blue mountains defensive line not get one all state or 1st team eastern pa nods. Like Zimmerman had 17 sacks 2nd in the state. And Noecker is an animal



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.