flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Class 1A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Wednesday, December 28th, 2016

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2016 Class 1A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

 

The 2016 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 1A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 5-10 165 Braedon Alward, Morrisville; Sr. 6-1 155 Matt Bergey, Lackawanna Trail

 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 5-10 230 Brandon Paris, Sayre;

Sr. 5-10 190 Bryon Rusinko, Tri-Valley; Sr. 6-5, 310 Eric Washington, Steelton-Highspire; Sr. 5-9 276 Ian Minnich, Williams Valley; Sr. 6-3 310 Luke Pavill, Northwest Area

 

Quarterback (QB): Sr. 6-3 205 Mason Erdman, Halifax

 

Running Back (RB): Jr. 6’ 189 Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley; Jr. 5-10 180 Jake Anderson, Northwest Area; Sr. 6’ 210 Tylor Belles, Sayre

 

Kicker (K): Sr. 5-8 155 Chris Titman, Muncy

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Jr. 6’ 200 Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley; Jr. 6-1 225 Hunter Poust, Muncy; Sr. 6’ 250 Kyle Plesh, Marian Catholic

 

Linebackers (LB): Jr. 6-1 165 Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley; Sr. 6-1 230 Jacob Paul, Halifax; Jr. 6’ 215 Kaden Martell, Canton Area

 

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. 6’ 180 Ezra Judge, Northwest Area; So. 6’ 155 Levi Engle, Williams Valley; Sr. Taylor Kennedy, Montgomery

 

Punter (P): Jr. 6-3 185 Patrick Morrin, Jenkintown

 

 

Honorable Mention

District 1 Players:

Sr. OL 6’ 190 Jake Gutowski, Delaware County Christian

Sr. RB 5-9 185 Steven Charlemagne, Jenkintown

 

District 2 Players:

So. QB 6-3 195 Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail

Jr. LB 5-10 200 Brendan Mozeleski, Old Forge

Sr. LB 5-10 230 Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail

 

District 3 Players:

Sr. RB 6’ 165 Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

Jr. K Nicholas Neidlinger, Steelton-Highspire

Jr. DL 6’ 210 Kareem Rorie, Steelton-Highspire

 

District 4 Players:

Sr. WR 5-10 155 Jeff Fry, Muncy

Sr. DE 5-10 165 Nate Garrity, Sayre

So LB 6’ 175 Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

 

District 11 Players:

Jr. RB 5-10 240 Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley

Sr. LB 6’ 175 Dawson Schwalm, Tri-Valley

 

Non-PIAA Players:

Jr. QB 6-6 225 Nick Guadaramma Perkiomen School

 

Player of the Year: Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley

Coach of the Year: Andrew Erby, Steelton-Highspire

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.