Eastern Pennsylvannia Interscholastic Football Conference Football Facts
Provided by the Eastern Conference Football Committee
No Games in 2020 due to COVID-19EASTERN-WESTERN CONFERENCE SERIES
1922 |
Harrisburg Tech (E) 43 |
Lock Haven (W) 16 |
1923 |
Harrisburg Tech (E) 41 |
Lock Haven (W) 7 |
1924 |
Lock Haven (W) 13 |
Harrisburg Tech (E) 0 |
1925 |
No Game |
No Game |
1926 |
Steelton (E) 39 |
Johnstown (W) 0 |
1927 |
Mount Carmel (E) 7 |
Bellefonte (W) 6 |
1928 |
William Penn (E) 26 |
Jersey Shore (W) 0 |
1929 |
Altoona (W) 0 |
Williamsport (E) 0 |
1930 |
Williamsport (E) 24 |
Johnstown (W) 9 |
1931 |
John Harris (E) 13 |
Altoona (W) 7 |
1932 |
William Penn (E) 12 |
Altoona (W) 6 |
1933 |
Windber (W) 7 |
John Harris (E) 6 |
1934 |
Bethlehem (E) 13 |
Altoona (W) 13 |
1935 |
Ashland (E) 6 |
Altoona (W) 2 |
1936 |
Kingston (E) 6 |
Curwensville (W) 0 |
1937 |
Windber (W) 21 |
Steelton (E) 0 |
1938 |
Kulpmont (E) 50 |
Ferndale (W) 19 |
1939 |
Blythe Township (E) 12 |
Clearfield (W) 0 |
1940 |
Shenandoah (E) 0 |
Tyrone (W) 0 |
RECORD OF CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF GAMESCLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
1941 |
Scranton Central |
|
1941 |
*Kingston 20 |
Shenandoah 20 |
1942 |
Scranton Central 13 |
Shenandoah 7 |
1943 |
Dunmore 0 |
Lansford 19 |
1944 |
Hanover Township 7 |
Lansford 0 |
1945 |
Larksville 7 |
Kulpmont 13 |
1946 |
Scranton Tech 13 |
Nesquehoning 7 |
1947 |
Blakely 7 |
West Hazleton 6 |
1948 |
Blakely 19 |
Ashland 6 |
1949 |
Old Forge 6 |
Minersville 10 |
1950 |
Swoyersville 13 |
Coal Township 26 |
1951 |
Swoyersville 20 |
Pottsville 2 |
1952 |
Old Forge 6 |
Sunbury 0 |
1953 |
Scraton Tech 6 |
Schulykill Haven 28 |
1954 |
West Scranton 13 |
Mount Carmel 34 |
1955 |
West Scranton 6 |
Coal Township 63 |
1956 |
Swoyersville 32 |
Saint Clair 6 |
1957 |
**Scranton Central |
Cass Township |
1958 |
Old Forge 21 |
Shenandoah 0 |
1959 |
West Scranton 20 |
Hazleton 0 |
1960 |
West Scranton 7 |
Berwick 19 |
1961 |
Old Forge 13 |
Coal Township G |
1962 |
Blakely 0 |
Tamaqua 14 |
1963 |
Blakely 18 |
Minersville 0 |
1964 |
Blakely 27 |
Coal Township 7 |
1965 |
Blakely 6 |
Shikellamy 14 |
1966 |
Abington Heights 27 |
Shikellamy 13 |
1967 |
Pittston Area 0 |
Shikellamy 0 |
1968 |
Blakely 13 |
Mount Carmel 0 |
1969 |
Valley View 6 |
Mount Carmel 47 |
1970 |
Valley View 14 |
Mount Carmel 8 |
1971 |
Valley View 6 |
Pottsville 0 |
1972 |
Valley View 12 |
Mount Carmel 20 |
1973 |
Dunmore 12 |
Mount Carmel 20 |
1974 |
West Scranton 14 |
Lourdes Regional 14 |
1974 |
***Scranton Central |
|
1975 |
Dunmore 20 |
Shamokin 33 |
1976 |
Scranton Central 7 |
Pottsville 6 |
1977 |
Valley View 12 |
Berwick Area 17 |
1978 |
Dunmore (N) 21 |
G.A.R. C 27 |
1979 |
G.A.R. C 17 |
Pottsville (S) 7 |
1979 |
Coughlin C 17 |
Shikellamy (S) 15 |
1980 |
Scranton Central (N) 19 |
Coughlin C 6 |
1980 |
Lakeland (N) 20 |
Pottsville (S) 27 |
1981 |
Pottsville C 27 |
Wyoming Area C 29 |
1981 |
Coughlin C 37 |
Pottsville (S) 19 |
1981 |
Berwick (S) 25 |
Lakeland (N) 11 |
1982 |
Berwick (S) 40 |
Coughlin C 0 |
1982 |
Valley View (N) 20 |
Pottsville (S) 14 |
1982 |
Coughlin C 31 |
Berwick (S) 6 |
1983 |
Valley View (N) 41 |
Coughlin C 7 |
1983 |
North Pocono (N) 13 |
Mount Carmel (S) 0 |
1983 |
Berwick (S) 27 |
Wyoming Valley West C 0 |
1984 |
Berwick (S) 41 |
North Pocono (N) 0 |
1984 |
Berwick (S) 3 |
Valley View (N) 14 |
1984 |
Wyoming Area C 9 |
Mount Carmel (S) 3 |
1985 |
Valley View (N) 19 |
Wyoming Area (S) 15 |
1985 |
West Scranton (N) 19 |
Couglin C 18 |
1985 |
Dunmore (N) 28 |
Williamsport (S) 12 |
1986 |
Dunmore (N) 27 |
West Scranton (N) 8 |
1986 |
Mount Carmel 21 |
Valley View 14 |
1986 |
Williamsport 37 |
Coughlin 15 |
1987 |
Williamsport 38 |
Mount Carmel 0 |
1987 |
Lakeland 21 |
Williamsport 6 |
1987 |
Tunkannock 7 |
Berwick 6 |
1987 |
Lakeland 28 |
Tunkhannock 12 |
1988 |
Pottsville 14 |
Tunkhannock 7 |
1988 |
Berwick 27 |
North Pocono 7 |
1989 |
Berwick 42 |
Pottsville 12 |
1989 |
Berwick 20 |
Pottsville 0 |
1989 |
Dunmore 14 |
Mount Carmel 6 |
DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP*Forfiet win
1990 |
Berwick 6 |
Dunmore 0 |
1990 |
Shamokin 34 |
West Scranton 6 |
1990 |
Berwick 26 |
Dunmore 7 |
1991 |
Berwick 13 |
Shamokin 7 |
1991 |
North Pocono 21 |
Mount Carmel 14 |
1991 |
Berwick 26 |
Valley View 13 |
1992 |
North Pocono 22 |
Berwick 21 |
1992 |
Berwick 40 |
Shamokin 0 |
1992 |
North Pocono 8 |
Montoursville 0 |
1992 |
Berwick 35 |
North Pocono |
1993 |
Minersville 13 |
Susquehanna 6 |
1993 |
South Williamsport 21 |
Mahanoy Area 0 |
1993 |
South Williamsport 32 |
Minersville 6 |
1994 |
Minersville 35 |
Old Forge 7 |
1994 |
Pius X 30 |
Loyalsock 19 |
1994 |
Pius X 17 |
Minersville 14 |
1995 |
Mahonoy Area 28 |
Old Forge 14 |
1995 |
Tri-Valley 31 |
Muncy 12 |
1995 |
Mahonoy Area |
Tri-Valley |
1996 |
Lakeland 28 |
Millersburg 8 |
1996 |
Lourdes Regional14 |
Montgomery 3 |
1996 |
Lakeland 48 |
Lourdes Regional 26 |
1997 |
Montgomery 41 |
Williams Valley 21 |
1997 |
Mahanoy Area 16 |
Bishop O’Hara 8 |
1997 |
Mahanoy Area 44 |
Montgomery 0 |
1998 |
Muncy 49 |
Upper Dauphin 13 |
1998 |
Panther Valley 38 |
Bishop O’Hara 0 |
1998 |
Panther Valley 34 |
Muncy 24 |
1999 |
Williams Valley 35 |
Schulykill Haven 14 |
1999 |
Susquehanna 27 |
Shenandoah Valley 0 |
1999 |
Williams Valley 35 |
Susquehanna 18 |
2000 |
Nativiy 43 |
Upper Dauphin 26 |
2000 |
Bishop O’Reilly 28 |
Muncy 0 |
2000 |
Bishop O’Reilly 21 |
Nativity 7 |
2001 |
Halifax 62 |
Cardinal Brennan 15 |
2001 |
Tri-Valley 20 |
Bishop Hafey 15 |
2001 |
Halifax 20 |
Tri-Valley 15 |
2002 |
Shenandoah Valley 25 |
Marian Catholic 12 |
2002 |
Millersburg 27 |
Tri-Valley 13 |
2002 |
Millersburg 21 |
Shenandoah Valley 20 |
2003 |
Schuylkill Haven 42 |
Lourdes 14 |
2003 |
Pius X 32 |
Marian Catholic 27 |
2003 |
Pius X 35 |
Schuylkill Haven 0 |
2004 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
Panthern Valley 6 |
2004 |
Bloomsburg 52 |
Wyalusing 23 |
2004 |
Bloomsburg 21 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
2005 |
Bishop O’Hara 34 |
Lourdes Regional 18 |
2005 |
Old Forge 43 |
Cardinal Brennan 14 |
2005 |
Old Forge 40 |
Bishp O’Hara 28 |
2006 |
South Williamsport 21 |
Lourdes Regional 13 |
2006 |
Bishop O’Hara 48 |
Bucktail 15 |
2006 |
Bishop O’Hara 35 |
South Williamsport 0 |
2007 |
South Williamsport 8 |
Lourdes Regional 7 |
2007 |
Muncy 15 |
Mahanoy Area 6 |
2007 |
Muncy 39 |
South Williamsport 14 |
2008 |
Lourdes Regional 30 |
Bucktail 0 |
2008 |
Tri-Valley 21 |
Muncy 0 |
2008 |
Tri-Valley 43 |
Lourdes Regional 7 |
2009 |
Muncy 21 |
Lordes Regional 14 |
2009 |
Shenandoah Valley 42 |
Canton 21 |
2009 |
Shenandoah Valley 34 |
Muncy 7 |
2010 |
Mahanoy Area 21 |
Tri-Valley 19 |
2010 |
Holy Cross 37 |
Bucktail 14 |
2010 |
Mahanoy Area 41 |
Holy Cross 14 |
2011 |
Nativity BVM 17 |
Bucktail 0 |
2011 |
Mahanoy Area 41 |
Northwest Area 0 |
2011 |
Mahanoy Area 47 |
Nativity BVM 0 |
2012 |
Northwest Area 42 |
Muncy 21 |
2012 |
Schuylkill Haven 50 |
Bucktail 6 |
2012 |
Schuylkill Haven 2 |
Northwest Area 0 |
2013 |
Mahanoy Area 42 |
Nativity BVM 0 |
2013 |
Marian Catholic 34 |
Muncy 13 |
2013 |
Marian Catholic 28 |
Mahanoy Area 3 |
2014 |
Tri-Valley 27 |
Line Mountain 14 |
2014 |
Millersburg 47 |
Upper Dauphin 14 |
2014 |
Tri-Valley 38 |
Millersburg 7 |
2015 |
Schuylkill Haven 2 |
Line Mountain 0 |
2015 |
Bloomsburg 42 |
Halifax 20 |
2015 |
Schuylkill Haven 35 |
Bloomsburg 7 |
2016 |
Susquehanna Community 40 |
Old Forge 13 |
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
1970 |
Lackawanna Trail 21 |
Saint Clair 20 |
1971 |
Lakeland 6 |
Minersville 27 |
1972 |
Lakeland 20 |
Bloomsburg 12 |
1973 |
Carbondale 12 |
Bloomsburg 40 |
1974 |
Lackawanna Trail 6 |
Minersville 42 |
1975 |
Lakeland 28 |
Danville 8 |
1976 |
Lakeland 21 |
Schulkill Haven 7 |
1977 |
Lakeland 34 |
Saint Clair 0 |
1978 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
Selinsgrove S2 6 |
1979 |
Lakeland 0 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
1979 |
Schuylkill Haven S4 14 |
Minersville S3 0 |
1979 |
Selinsgrove S2 20 |
Lakeland N1 28 |
1980 |
Schuylkill Haven 15 |
Lakeland 6 |
1980 |
Honesdale 7 |
Danville 6 |
1980 |
Marian Catholic 35 |
Mahanoy Area 8 |
1981 |
Honesdale 21 |
Marian Catholic 47 |
1981 |
Scranton Prep 7 |
Danville 0 |
1981 |
Marian Catholic 31 |
Meyers 26 |
1982 |
Scranton Prep 10 |
Marian Catholic 8 |
1982 |
G.A.R. 42 |
Honesdale 14 |
1982 |
Scranton Prep 20 |
Bloomsburg 14 |
1983 |
G.A.R. 35 |
Scranton Prep 0 |
1983 |
Honesdale 18 |
Blue Mountain 17 |
1983 |
Hanover 15 |
Scranton Prep 3 |
1984 |
Hanover 21 |
Honesdale 14 |
1984 |
Hanover 21 |
Honesdale 14 |
1984 |
Tamaqua 21 |
Meyers 12 |
1985 |
Hanover 21 |
Tamaqua 14 |
1985 |
Crestwood 21 |
Milton 8 |
1985 |
Blue Mountain 34 |
Riverside 0 |
1986 |
Crestwood 26 |
Blue Mountain 7 |
1986 |
Central Columbia 29 |
Carbondale 8 |
1986 |
Marian Catholic 22 |
G.A.R. 8 |
1987 |
Marian Catholic 30 |
Central Columbia 7 |
1987 |
Scranton Prep 21 |
West Hazleton 7 |
1987 |
Dallas 36 |
Bloomsburg 14 |
1988 |
Dallas 20 |
Scranton Prep 16 |
1988 |
Dallas 28 |
Riverside 7 |
1988 |
Danville |
North Schuylkill |
1989 |
Dallas 27 |
Danville 24 |
1989 |
G.A.R. 31 |
Milton 20 |
1989 |
Panther Valley 21 |
Riverside 7 |
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
1990 |
G.A.R. 14 |
Panther Valley 12 |
1990 |
Central Columbia 17 |
Scranton Prep 7 |
1990 |
Hanover 12 |
Marian Catholic 6 |
1991 |
Hanover 25 |
Central Columbia 20 |
1991 |
Montrose 6 |
Panther Valley 0 |
1991 |
Hanover Area 32 |
Central Columbia 0 |
1992 |
Hanover Area 33 |
Montrose 0 |
1992 |
Valley View 47 |
Jim Thorpe 12 |
1992 |
Dallas 7 |
Montrose 0 |
1992 |
Valley View 34 |
Dallas 13 |
1993 |
G.A.R. 26 |
Jim Thorpe 12 |
1993 |
Riverside 31 |
Line Mountain 10 |
1993 |
G.A.R. 21 |
Riverside 18 |
1994 |
Montrose 20 |
Warrior Run 7 |
1994 |
Lake Lehman 20 |
Wellsboro 14 |
1994 |
Montrose 36 |
Lake Lehman 31 |
1995 |
Mount Carmel 34 |
Panther Valley 0 |
1995 |
G.A.R. 24 |
Riverside 6 |
1995 |
Mount Carmel |
G.A.R. |
1996 |
Scranton Prep 33 |
Lewisburg 6 |
1996 |
Line Mountain 26 |
South Williamsport 14 |
1996 |
Scranton Prep 21 |
Line Mountain 12 |
1997 |
Scranton Prep 28 |
Hughesville 27 |
1997 |
Central Columbia 25 |
Lewisburg 3 |
1997 |
Scranton Prep 26 |
Central Columbia 13 |
1998 |
Dunmore 28 |
Palmerton 20 |
1998 |
Central Columbia 16 |
Lake Lehman 7 |
1998 |
Central Columbia 6 |
Dunmore 0 |
1999 |
Hughesville 10 |
Montrose 7 |
1999 |
Salisbury 33 |
Marian Catholic 19 |
1999 |
Hughesville 24 |
Salisbury 21 |
2000 |
Scranton Prep 20 |
G.A.R. 7 |
2000 |
Central Columbia 34 |
Wilson 8 |
2000 |
Central Columbia 20 |
Scranton Prep 6 |
2001 |
Mount Carmel 40 |
Dunmore 7 |
2001 |
Wilson 24 |
Central Columbia OT 20 |
2001 |
Mount Carmel 42 |
Wilson 10 |
2002 |
Catasauqua 29 |
Jim Thorpe 28 |
2002 |
Dunmore 19 |
Loyalsock 9 |
2002 |
Dunmore 6 |
Catasauqua 31 |
2003 |
Reading Holy Name 16 |
Jim Thorpe 13 |
2003 |
Juniata 24 |
Towanda 7 |
2003 |
Juniata 32 |
Reading Holy Name 27 |
2004 |
Meyers 18 |
Towanda 13 |
2004 |
Pen Argyl 27 |
Newport 21 OT |
2004 |
Pen Argyl 31 |
Meyers 28 OT |
2005 |
Wyomissing 49 |
Warrior Run 14 |
2005 |
Palisades 37 |
Athens 13 |
2005 |
Wyomissing 49 |
Palisades 14 |
2006 |
Salisbury 41 |
Montrose 14 |
2006 |
Pine Grove 21 |
Carbondale 7 |
2006 |
Salisbury 35 |
Pine Grove 14 |
2007 |
Saucon Valley 34 |
Pen Argyl 7 |
2007 |
Schuylkill Haven 37 |
Wyalusing 14 |
2007 |
Saucon Valley 18 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
2008 |
Tamaqua 35 |
Kutztown 14 |
2008 |
Loyalsock Township 28 |
Carbondale Area 7 |
2008 |
Loyalsock Township 32 |
Tamaqua 20 |
2009 |
Hanover Area 28 |
Carbondale Area 14 |
2009 |
Mount Carmel 28 |
Schuylkill Valley 13 |
2009 |
Mount Carmel 14 |
Hanover Area 7 |
2010 |
Wyoming Area 24 |
Hanover Area 22 |
2010 |
Pine Grove 14 |
Catasauqua 13 |
2010 |
Pine Grove 28 |
Wyoming Area 20 |
2011 |
Tamaqua 33 |
Catasaqua 32 |
2011 |
North Penn 48 |
Hughesville 21 |
2011 |
North Penn 34 |
Tamaqua 28 |
2012 |
North Schuylkill 65 |
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 19 |
2012 |
Carbondale Area 28 |
Palisades 10 |
2012 |
North Schuylkill 22 |
Carbondale 14 |
2013 |
Northwestern Lehigh 50 |
Nanticoke 21 |
2013 |
North Schuylkill 28 |
North Penn 6 |
2013 |
Northwestern Lehigh 19 |
North Schuylkill 18 |
2014 |
Pine Grove 17 |
Hanover Area 7 |
2014 |
Northern Lehigh 49 |
Western Wayne 41 |
2014 |
Northern Lehigh 53 |
Pine Grove 6 |
2015 |
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 13 |
Palisades 7 |
2015 |
Riverside 39 |
Mount Carmel 19 |
2015 |
Riverside 27 |
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 16 |
2016 |
Bloomsburg 56 |
Warrior Run 7 |
DIVISION 1A/2A CHAMPIONSHIP
2017 |
Northwest Area 31 |
Bloomsburg 30 |
2018 |
Montgomery 29 |
Minersville 30 |
2020 |
Covid-19 |
2021 |
Executive Education Academy 34 |
Holy Cross 8 |
2022 |
Pen Argyl 35 |
Susquehanna Community 0 |
2023 |
Pen Argyl 28 |
Mahanoy Area 6 |
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
1981 |
Central Columbia 17 |
Susquehanna 14 |
1981 |
Schuylkill Haven 28 |
Lackawanna Trail 6 |
1982 |
Central Columbia 23 |
Schuylkill Haven 6 |
1982 |
Minersville 20 |
Central Columbia 7 |
1982 |
Schuylkill Haven 7 |
Susquehanna |
1983 |
Schuylkill Haven 14 |
Minersville 12 |
1983 |
Mahanoy Area 14 |
Susquehanna 12 |
1983 |
Southern Columbia 34 |
Bishop O’Hara 16 |
1984 |
Southern Columbia 10 |
Mahanoy Area 0 |
1984 |
Minersville 12 |
Central Columbia 0 |
1984 |
Shenandoah Valley 21 |
Susquehanna 8 |
1985 |
Minersville 25 |
Shenandoah Valley 7 |
1985 |
Southern Columbia 13 |
Lackawanna Trail 12 |
1985 |
Tri-Valley 25 |
Schuylkill Haven 17 |
1986 |
Tri-Valley 28 |
Southern Columbia16 |
1986 |
Shenandoah Valley 14 |
Upper Dauphin 0 |
1986 |
Mahanoy Area 28 |
Lackawanna Trail 8 |
1987 |
Mahanoy Area 8 |
Shenandoah Valley 0 |
1987 |
Southern Columbia 13 |
Williams Valley 6 |
1987 |
Mahanoy Area 12 |
Old Forge 7 |
1988 |
Mahanoy Area 18 |
Southern Columbia 6 |
1988 |
Southern Columbia 10 |
Old Forge 0 |
1988 |
Tri-Valley 31 |
Minersville 0 |
1989 |
Southern Columbia 34 |
Tri-Valley 0 |
1989 |
Nativiy 26 |
Southern Columbia 20 |
1989 |
Old Forge 12 |
Newport 6 |
1990 |
Old Forge 26 |
Nativity 7 |
1990 |
Mid-Valley 14 |
Mahanoy Area 0 |
1990 |
Tri-Valley 46 |
Jim Thorpe 8 |
1991 |
Tri-Valley 14 |
Mid-Valley 13 |
1991 |
Line Mountain 28 |
Montgomery 12 |
1991 |
Schuylkill Haven 42 |
Mid-Valley 7 |
1992 |
Schuylkill Haven 15 |
Line Mountain 8 |
1992 |
Marian Catholic 35 |
Tri-Valley 0 |
1992 |
Panther Valley 22 |
Susquehanna 6 |
1992 |
Marian Catholic 22 |
Panther Valley 19 |
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
1993 |
Scranton Prep 24 |
Shamokin OT 32 |
1993 |
Berwick 15 |
Bethlehem Catholic 3 |
1993 |
Berwick 21 |
Shamokin 7 |
1994 |
North Schuylkill 26 |
Shikellamy 7 |
1994 |
Nanticoke 37 |
Wallenpaupack 0 |
1994 |
North Schuylkill 30 |
Nanticoke 21 |
1995 |
Bethlehem Catholic 39 |
Scranton Prep 14 |
1995 |
Blue Mountain 32 |
Milton 0 |
1995 |
Bethlehem Catholic 13 |
Blue Mountain 7 |
1996 |
Wallenpaupack 14 |
Danville 7 |
1996 |
Bangor 12 |
Dallas 7 |
1996 |
Bangor 34 |
Wallenpaupack 6 |
1997 |
Pittston Area 20 |
Wallenpaupack 15 |
1997 |
Bangor 19 |
Shamokin 0 |
1997 |
Bangor 33 |
Pittston Area 8 |
1998 |
North Pocono 28 |
Bangor 12 |
1998 |
Tunkhannock 44 |
Jersey Shore 13 |
1998 |
Tunkhannock 27 |
North Pocono 24 |
1999 |
North Pocono 27 |
Shamokin 0 |
1999 |
Milton 35 |
Wallenpaupack 27 |
1999 |
North Pocono 17 |
Milton 14 |
2000 |
Dallas 49 |
North Penn 6 |
2000 |
ACC 46 |
Wallenpaupack 36 |
2000 |
Dallas 28 |
ACC 7 |
2001 |
Pittston Area 17 |
Montoursville 7 |
2001 |
Wyoming Area 21 |
ACC 0 |
2001 |
Pittston Area 52 |
Wyoming Area 24 |
2002 |
Selinsgrove 28 |
Dallas 14 |
2002 |
Wyoming Area 35 |
Danville 10 |
2002 |
Wyoming Area 27 |
Selinsgrove 24 |
2003 |
Dallas 13 |
West Scranton 6 |
2003 |
Honesdale 37 |
Daniel Boone 8 |
2003 |
Dallas 29 |
Honesdale 12 |
2004 |
Bethlehem Catholic 47 |
Exeter Township 7 |
2004 |
Wyoming Area 21 |
Bangor 20 OT |
2004 |
Bethlehem Catholic 35 |
Wyoming Area 14 |
2005 |
Allentown Central Catholic 28 |
Daniel Boone 18 |
2005 |
Lehighton 20 |
North Pocono 14 OT |
2005 |
Allentown Central Catholic 41 |
Lehighton 0 |
2006 |
East Stroudsburg North 41 |
Blue Mountain 19 |
2007 |
Twin Valley 37 |
Tunkhannock 7 |
2007 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 14 |
Pottsville 13 |
2007 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 16 |
Twin Valley 13 |
2008 |
Scranton Prep 40 |
Hamburg 13 |
2008 |
Pottsville 21 |
Bethlehem Catholic 14 |
2008 |
Pottsville Area 21 |
Scranton Prep 15 |
2009 |
Northwestern Lehigh 16 |
Scranton Prep 7 |
2009 |
Bethlehem Catholic 14 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 6 |
2009 |
Bethlehem Catholic 13 |
Northwestern Lehigh 0 |
2010 |
Berwick 28 |
Bangor Area 21 |
2010 |
Valley View 28 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 7 |
2010 |
Valley View 35 |
Berwick 21 |
2011 |
Berwick 29 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28 |
2011 |
Southern Lehigh 27 |
Blue Mountain 24 |
2011 |
Berwick 57 |
Southern Lehigh 46 |
2012 |
Muhlenberg 42 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20 |
2012 |
Scranton Prep 61 |
Crestwood 21 |
2012 |
Scranton Prep 35 |
Muhlenberg 14 |
2013 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 24 |
Fleetwood 21 |
2013 |
Saucon Valley 35 |
Jim Thorpe 20 |
2013 |
Saucon Valley 50 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49 OT |
2014 |
Blue Mountain 35 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 21 |
2014 |
Fleetwood 57 |
Honesdale 27 |
2014 |
Blue Mountain 41 |
Fleetwood 38 |
2015 |
Southern Lehigh 24 |
Jim Thorpe 6 |
2015 |
Allentown Central Catholic 54 |
Valley View 27 |
2015 |
Southern Lehigh 42 |
Allentown Central Catholic 41 OT |
2016 |
Western Wayne 26 |
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 21 |
2017 |
Nanticoke 58 |
Holy Redeemer 12 |
2018 |
Palisades 38 |
Schuylkill Valley 0 |
2019 |
Salisbury 26 |
Jim Thorpe 41 |
2020 |
Covid-19 |
2021 |
Nanticoke 21 |
Schuylkil Valley 14 |
2022 |
Berks Catholic 49 |
Pine Grove Area 14 |
2023 |
Berks Catholic 40 |
Hamburg 21 |
DIVISION IV CHAMPIONSHIP
1992 |
Pottsville 33 |
Abington 0 |
1992 |
Hazleton 12 |
Shikellamy 0 |
1992 |
Pottsville 26 |
Hazleton 20 |
1993 |
Bethlehem Liberty 14 |
Shikellamy 7 |
1993 |
Williamsport 31 |
William Allen 0 |
1993 |
Williamsport 35 |
Bethlehem Liberty 18 |
1994 |
Parkland 24 |
Abington Heights 6 |
1995 |
Whitehall 22 |
Hazleton 20 |
1996 |
Nazareth 28 |
West Scranton 9 |
1996 |
Pottsville 35 |
Bethlehem Freedom 0 |
1996 |
Pottsville 58 |
Nazareth 6 |
1997 |
Northampton 28 |
Tunkhannock 18 |
1997 |
Bethlehem Liberty 32 |
West Scranton 9 |
1997 |
Bethlehem Liberty 21 |
Northampton 13 |
1998 |
Bethlehem Liberty 42 |
Pottsville 21 |
1998 |
Northampton 31 |
East Stroudsburg 14 |
1998 |
Northampton 28 |
Bethlehem Liberty 26 |
1999 |
Pleasant Valley 42 |
Nazareth 6 |
1999 |
Northampton 37 |
West Scranton 9 |
1999 |
Pleasant Valley 21 |
Northampton 13 |
2000 |
Abington Heights 29 |
Pottsville 21 |
2000 |
Pleasant Valley 38 |
Bethlehem Freedom 0 |
2000 |
Pleasant Valley 9 |
Abington Heights 3 |
2001 |
Bethlehem Liberty 31 |
Nazareth 8 |
2001 |
Pottsville 46 |
Hazleton 33 |
2001 |
Pottsville 42 |
Bethlehem Liberty 14 |
2002 |
William Allen 52 |
Williamsport 48 |
2002 |
Dieruff 35 |
Abington Heights 7 |
2002 |
Dieruff 52 |
William Allen 20 |
2003 |
Hazleton 40 |
William Allen 20 |
2003 |
Muhlenburg 48 |
Pocono Mountain East 12 |
2003 |
Hazleton 47 |
Muhlenburg 15 |
2004 |
Governor Mifflin 20 |
East Stroudsburg 6 |
2004 |
Northampton 25 |
Delaware Valley 14 |
2004 |
Governor Mifflin 19 |
Northampton 7 |
2005 |
Governor Mifflin 34 |
Scranton 13 |
2005 |
Parkland 21 |
Stroudsburg 14 |
2005 |
Parkland 24 |
Governor Mifflin 7 |
2006 |
Northampton 47 |
Pocono Mt. West 31 |
2006 |
Emmaus 49 |
Scranton 7 |
2006 |
Northampton 14 |
Emmaus 13 |
2007 |
Whitehall 21 |
Abington Heights 10 |
2007 |
Bethlehem Freedom 52 |
Pocono Mountain West 34 |
2007 |
Bethlehem Freedom 28 |
Whitehall 6 |
2008 |
Easton Area 34 |
Wallenpaupack 10 |
2008 |
Northampton 42 |
Pocono Mountain West 26 |
2008 |
Northampton 6 |
Easton Area 0 |
2009 |
Whitehall 42 |
Wyoming Valley West 23 |
2009 |
Emmaus 19 |
Delaware Valley 14 |
2009 |
Whitehall 35 |
Emmaus 24 |
2010 |
Bethlehem Liberty 34 |
Parkland 21 |
2010 |
Emmaus 56 |
Pocono Mountain West 0 |
2010 |
Emmaus 16 |
Bethlehem Liberty 7 |
2011 |
Bethlehem Liberty 35 |
Wallenpaupack 34 |
2011 |
Whitehall 55 |
Pocono Mountain East 0 |
2011 |
Bethlehem Liberty 42 |
Whitehall 35 |
2012 |
Wyoming Valley West 6 |
Emmaus 0 |
2012 |
Nazareth Area 35 |
East Stroudsburg North 12 |
2012 |
Wyoming Valley West 29 |
Nazareth Area 28 |
2013 |
Delaware Valley 19 |
Emmaus 18 |
2013 |
Nazareth Area 56 |
Pocono Mountain East 25 |
2013 |
Delaware Valley 35 |
Nazareth Area 28 |
2014 |
Emmaus 15 |
Scranton 6 |
2014 |
Bethlehem Liberty 36 |
East Stroudsburg South 6 |
2014 |
Bethlehem Liberty 35 |
Emmaus 27 |
2015 |
Emmaus 61 |
Williamsport 22 |
2015 |
Reading 25 |
Pleasant Valley 7 |
2015 |
Emmaus 56 |
Reading 13 |
2016 |
Blue Mountain 51 |
Northwestern Lehigh 30 |
2017 |
Bangor 22 |
Northwestern Lehigh 20 |
2018 |
Greater Nanticoke 14 |
Hamburg 6 |
2019 |
Big Spring 0 |
Hamburg 28 |
2020 |
Covid-19 |
2021 |
Bangor 49 |
Saucon Valley 13 |
2022 |
Pottsville 32 |
Big Spring 10 |
2023 |
Fleetwood 42 |
Shamokin 41 |
DIVISION 5A/6A CHAMPIONSHIP
2016 |
Pocono Mountain West 63 |
William Allen 6 |
2017 |
Boyertown 48 |
Pocono Mountain East 20 |
2018 |
Owen J Roberts 20 |
Daniel Boone 28 |
2019 |
Reading 14 |
Lebanon 36 |
2020 |
Covid-19 |
2021 |
Fleetwood 49 |
Boyertown 35 |
2022 |
Williamsport 57 |
Boyertown 21 |
2023 |
Pleasant Valley 28 |
Governor Mifflin 19 |
DIVISION SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP
2016 |
Conrad Weiser 41 |
Hamburg 6 |
2017 |
Muhlenberg 26 |
Conrad Weiser 23 |