flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

8/19-20/2017 EasternPAFootball.com Master Scrimmage List

Written by: on Thursday, August 10th, 2017

District 1

2017-08-19
Delaware County Christian School @ Harriton 09:00 AM
West Chester East @ Strath Haven 10:00 AM
Academy Park @ Ridley 10:00 AM
Archbishop Wood @ Pennsbury 10:00 AM
Avon Grove @ Muhlenberg 10:00 AM
Bonner-Prendie @ Pope John Paul II 10:00 AM
Bristol @ Harry S. Truman 10:00 AM
Central Bucks East @ Bethlehem Freedom 10:00 AM
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 10:00 AM
Cheltenham @ Chester 10:00 AM
Council Rock South @ William Tennent 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Downingtown East @ Garnet Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Neshaminy
Glen Mills @ Frankford 10:00 AM
Great Valley @ Springfield-Delco 10:00 AM
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Haverford High @ West Chester Henderson 10:00 AM
Interboro @ Upper Darby 10:00 AM
Kennett @ Marple-Newtown 10:00 AM
LaSalle College HS @ Downingtown West 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Upper Merion 10:00 AM
Neshaminy @ Garnet Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Downingtown East
Norristown @ Bishop Shanahan 10:00 AM
Octorara Area @ Chichester 10:00 AM
Palisades @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Pennridge @ Abington 10:00 AM
Perkiomen Valley @ Pottsgrove 10:00 AM
Phoenixville @ Methacton 10:00 AM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Radnor @ Owen J. Roberts 10:00 AM
Reading @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Spring-Ford @ West Chester Rustin 10:00 AM
Springfield-Montco @ Blue Mountain 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Salisbury
Strawberry Mansion @ Morrisville 10:00 AM
Sun Valley @ Penncrest 10:00 AM
Unionville @ Conestoga 10:00 AM
Upper Moreland @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
William Allen @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Wilson Area @ Upper Perkiomen 10:00 AM
Jenkintown @ Columbia 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Bensalem 11:00 AM
Wissahickon @ Twin Valley 11:00 AM
Coatesville @ Easton Area 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2017-08-19
Athens @ Susquehanna Community 10:00 AM
Dallas @ Dunmore 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg South @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Honesdale @ Hanover Area 10:00 AM
Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne 10:00 AM
Mid Valley @ Pittston Area 10:00 AM
North Pocono @ Old Forge 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
Valley View @ Riverside 10:00 AM
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 10:00 AM
West Scranton @ Pittston Area 10:00 AM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin @ Scranton 10:00 AM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers @ Carbondale Area 10:00 AM
Wyalusing Area @ Montrose Area 10:00 AM
Wyoming Area @ Lakeland 10:00 AM
Wyoming Valley West @ Lake-Lehman 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 11:00 AM
Bloomsburg @ Northwest Area 11:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 11:00 AM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 01:00 PM
Nanticoke @ Holy Cross 06:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. @ Shamokin 06:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Central Columbia

 

District 3
2017-08-19
Donegal @ Steelton-Highspire 09:00 AM
Avon Grove @ Muhlenberg 10:00 AM
Bishop McDevitt @ Cedar Crest 10:00 AM
Camp Hill @ Big Spring 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ York County School of Technology 10:00 AM
Cedar Cliff @ East Pennsboro 10:00 AM
Central Dauphin @ Lower Dauphin 10:00 AM
Central York @ Warwick 10:00 AM
Conrad Weiser @ Cocalico 10:00 AM
Dallastown @ Manheim Township 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Eastern York @ Northern York 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Saucon Valley 10:00 AM
Garden Spot @ Conestoga Valley 10:00 AM
Gettysburg @ Biglerville 10:00 AM
Governor Mifflin @ Hempfield 10:00 AM
Halifax @ Hanover 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hershey @ Middletown Area 10:00 AM
J.P. McCaskey @ Central Dauphin East 10:00 AM
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Lancaster Catholic 10:00 AM
Lebanon @ Annville-Cleona 10:00 AM
Millersburg @ York Catholic 10:00 AM
New Oxford @ Kennard-Dale 10:00 AM
Newport @ Big Spring 10:00 AM
North Hagerstown (MD) @ Greencastle-Antrim 10:00 AM
Northern Lebanon @ Minersville Area 10:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Penn Manor @ Exeter Township 10:00 AM
Reading @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Red Land @ Manheim Central 10:00 AM
Red Lion Area @ Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
South Western @ Cumberland Valley 10:00 AM
Susquehannock @ Bermudian Springs 10:00 AM
Upper Dauphin @ Warrior Run 10:00 AM
Waynesboro @ Middletown (MD) 10:00 AM
West Perry @ Susquenita 10:00 AM
West York @ Northern York 10:00 AM
York Suburban @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
York Suburban @ Spring Grove 10:00 AM
Palmyra @ Elizabethtown Area 10:30 AM
Clear Spring (MD) @ Fairfield 11:00 AM
Delone Catholic @ Wyomissing Area 11:00 AM
James Buchanan @ Boiling Springs 11:00 AM
Jenkintown @ Columbia 11:00 AM
Pequea Valley @ Solanco 11:00 AM
Wissahickon @ Twin Valley 11:00 AM
Kutztown @ Trinity 05:00 PM
Dover Area @ Littlestown 06:00 PM
William Penn (3) @ Chambersburg 06:00 PM

 

District 4
2017-08-19
Athens @ Susquehanna Community 10:00 AM
Canton Area @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Loyalsock Township @ Wellsboro 10:00 AM
Milton Area @ Jersey Shore 10:00 AM
Montgomery @ East Juniata 10:00 AM
Montoursville @ North Penn/Mansfield 10:00 AM
Mount Carmel Area @ Notre Dame 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage @ Schuylkill Haven
Mount Carmel Area @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Port Allegany @ Cowanesque Valley 10:00 AM
Shikellamy @ Southern Columbia 10:00 AM
South Williamsport @ Troy Area 10:00 AM
Upper Dauphin @ Warrior Run 10:00 AM
Wyalusing Area @ Montrose Area 10:00 AM
Bloomsburg @ Northwest Area 11:00 AM
Muncy @ Line Mountain 11:00 AM
Selinsgrove @ Lewisburg 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Towanda 12:00 PM
Central Columbia @ Shamokin 06:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Wilkes-Barre GAR
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. @ Shamokin 06:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Central Columbia
Mifflinburg @ Hughesville 07:00 PM

 

District 11
2017-08-19
Nazareth Area @ Pocono Mountain West 09:00 AM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Pottsville Area 09:00 AM
Marian Catholic @ Northern Lehigh 09:30 AM
Catasauqua @ Lehighton 10:00 AM
Central Bucks East @ Bethlehem Freedom 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg South @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Saucon Valley 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Mount Carmel Area @ Notre Dame 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage @ Schuylkill Haven
Mount Carmel Area @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Northampton @ Louis E. Dieruff 10:00 AM
Northern Lebanon @ Minersville Area 10:00 AM
Notre Dame @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Palisades @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage
Palmerton Area @ Jim Thorpe Area 10:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Pen Argyl @ Pocono Mountain East 10:00 AM
Pine Grove Area @ Shenandoah Valley 10:00 AM
Salisbury Township @ Blue Mountain 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Springfield-Montco
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Springfield-Montco @ Blue Mountain 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Salisbury
Tri-Valley @ Nativity BVM 10:00 AM
William Allen @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Williams Valley @ Mahanoy Area 10:00 AM
Wilson Area @ Upper Perkiomen 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 11:00 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 11:00 AM
Allentown Central Catholic @ Emmaus 12:30 PM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 01:00 PM
Pleasant Valley @ Whitehall 01:30 PM
Bangor @ East Stroudsburg North 02:00 PM
Coatesville @ Easton Area 07:00 PM

 

District 12
2017-08-19
Academy of Palumbo @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
Archbishop Carroll @ Cardinal O’Hara 10:00 AM
Archbishop Wood @ Pennsbury 10:00 AM
Bonner-Prendie @ Pope John Paul II 10:00 AM
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School @ Neumann-Goretti 10:00 AM  Notes: at 26th & Moore
Glen Mills @ Frankford 10:00 AM
John Bartram @ Northeast 10:00 AM  Notes: at Northeast HS
LaSalle College HS @ Downingtown West 10:00 AM
Olney Charter @ Roxborough 10:00 AM
Samuel S. Fels @ Kensington 10:00 AM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite
Strawberry Mansion @ Morrisville 10:00 AM
Upper Moreland @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
Benjamin Franklin @ George Washington 11:00 AM
Father Judge @ Martin Luther King 11:00 AM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Philadelphia Central 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 11:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Bensalem 11:00 AM
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep 01:00 PM  Notes: at 10th and Bigler

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “8/19-20/2017 EasternPAFootball.com Master Scrimmage List”

  1. Jprez1 says:

    Wow that should be interesting Bethlehem Catholic vs. Don Bosco!



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.