EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Tackle for loss Leaders

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final tackle for loss leaders

41 – Zach Bauer, Clarion
34 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
30 – Zack Falls, Marian Catholic
27 – Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore
27 – Aiden Hulings, Kane
26 – Mike Gobora, Pennsbury
26 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg
25 – Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford
25 – Max Sankey, Bishop Guilfoyle
25 – Justin Mitala, Pope John Paul II
25 – Jalen Jones, Jeannette
25 – Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore
24 – Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic
24 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area
24 – Jordy Daniels-Boswell, Penn Hills
24 – Jacob Bildstein, Pope John Paul II
24 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock
24 – Hunter Poust, Muncy
24 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills
24 – Bryson Roberts, Academy Park
23 – Nasim Fullard, Scranton
23 – Dwayne Majors, Conwell-Egan
23 – Daniel Worthy, Waynesboro
23 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
22 – Xiyral Barnat, Aliquippa
22 – Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle
22 – Manus McCracken, Mount Carmel Area
22 – Logan Wills, Mount Carmel Area
22 – Keith Jenkins, West Catholic
22 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe
22 – Drew Nickles, Palisades
22 – Diante Wiggins, Pennsbury
22 – Charles Lee, Otto-Eldred
21.5 – Kyle Tobin, Marple Newtown
21 – Tyler Stevens, Northwest Area
21 – Ryan Rapp, Pennridge
21 – Jared Smith, Central
20.5 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep
20 – Mikey DeGaetano, Notre Dame GP
20 – Derien Yeager, Danville
20 – Caleb Rockey, Bellefonte
20 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park
19.5 – Devyn Clair, Elizabethtown
19 – Vincent Lynch, Allentown Central Catholic
19 – Nick Tarburton, Pennridge
19 – Josh Krieger, Shikellamy
19 – Cody Scherer, Lehighton
19 – Clayton Sheesley, Selinsgrove
18 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton Area
18 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills
18 – Nathan Burns, Ligonier Valley
18 – Matt Robbins, Athens
18 – Jordan Sherwood, Otto-Eldred
18 – Cole Senior, Middletown
18 – Benjamin Kurtz, Central
18 – Avery Francisco, Curwensville
17.5 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg
17 – Tommy Hanik, Windber
17 – Tim Kater, Steelton-Highspire
17 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Valley West
17 – Matt Tobey, Central Bucks South
17 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
17 – Larry Bilyeu, Muncy
17 – Kael Gardner, Bald Eagle
17 – Ian Huntington, Bloomsburg
17 – Elijah Ayers, coudersport
17 – Drew Boyer, Berlin
17 – David Tomb, Jersey Shore
17 – Charles Patterson, Bishop Guilfoyle
17 – Adam Ritter, Selinsgrove
16.5 – Peter Iselo, Bethlehem Catholic
16 – Vince Bartashus, Pottsville
16 – Tariq Jones, Aliquippa
16 – Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove
16 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone
16 – Mason Frampton, Waynesboro
16 – George May, Northwest Area
16 – Ethan Belville, Strath Haven
16 – Draven Douglas, Iroquois
16 – Damien Brady, Penn Hills
16 – Collin Frost, Allentown Central Catholic
16 – Ashton Herd, Quakertown
16 – Andrew Basalyga, Pennsbury
16 – Amir Pack, Morrisville
15.5 – Matt Norris, Central Bucks South
15.5 – Dante Caputo, North Allegheny
15.5 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain
15 – Zack Dignall, Sharon
15 – Tyree Estes, Academy Park
15 – Tre Mitchell, Conwell-Egan
15 – Travis Gleason, Coudersport
15 – Stephen MClure, Curwensville
15 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
15 – Nathan Reedy, Schuylkill Haven
15 – Mohammad Jomandy, Academy Park
15 – Luke Benson, Central Bucks West
15 – Kyle Cwalinski, Valley View
15 – Ken Cooper, Danville
15 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale
15 – Evan Exner, Pennridge
15 – Dillon Ferretti, Hempfield
15 – Devin Sims, McKeesport
15 – Dant Manetta, Trinity (3)
15 – Dajour Fisher, Aliquippa
15 – Carson Badamo, Bethlehem Catholic
15 – Calvin Pressley, West Catholic
15 – Brian Finnerty, East Stroudsburg North
15 – Brett Bowes, Maplewood
15 – Brenden Calvin, Greenville
15 – Ben Fromm, Cocalico
15 – Anthony Villano, East Stroudsburg North
14.5 – Tommy Camino, Pine-Richland
14.5 – Cortes Adams, Wyoming Valley West
14 – Zac Fitzgerald, Parkland
14 – Tyler Sweeney, West Shamokin
14 – Tyler Rupp, Donegal
14 – Trevor Harris, Bethlehem Liberty
14 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois
14 – Tanner Miller, Cedar Crest
14 – Tanner Krause, Meyersdale
14 – Ryan Brouse, Danville
14 – Raymond Christas, Dallastown
14 – Noor Quraishay, Ferndale
14 – Nick Levinski, Quakertown
14 – Nazeir Morrell, Harrisburg
14 – Nasir Moudy, Waynesboro
14 – Mason Davison, Neshannock
14 – Luke Gutowski, Delaware County Christian School
14 – Logan Petrosky, Belle Vernon
14 – Kyler Newton, Palisades
14 – Kevin Kern, Allentown Central Catholic
14 – John Vargo, Charleroi
14 – Jake Wilkinson, Mount Pleasant
14 – Jake Luckenbill, Schuylkill Haven
14 – Jacob Jones, Jersey Shore
14 – Ian Renninger, Pottsville
14 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley
14 – Donovan Ogden, Steelton-Highspire
14 – Cole Glessner, Berlin
14 – Colby Rigg, Trinity (3)
14 – Chris Connelly, Otto-Eldred
14 – Chris Bleich, Wyoming Valley West
14 – Andy Pantuso, Bradford
14 – Andrew Sabo, Palmerton Area
14 – Ahmir Perry, Aliquippa
13.5 – Tyler King, Pine-Richland
13.5 – Shane Eslick, Wyoming Area
13.5 – Sal Gurnari, Hanover Area
13.5 – Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh
13.5 – McGee Schnarrs, East Pennsboro
13.5 – Matt Lewis, Pennsbury
13.5 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon
13 – Zach Zerbe, Danville
13 – Tyler Tracy, Central Bucks East
13 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion
13 – Teddy Race, Kane
13 – Steven Werner, Dallastown
13 – Sam Pittsman, Valley View
13 – Rilee Bechdel, Bald Eagle
13 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville
13 – Mason Sechrist, Jersey Shore
13 – Kenny Yurkonis, Minersville
13 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle
13 – Johnathan Soto, Dieruff
13 – Jack Chapman, Mount Carmel Area
13 – Colby Imler, Northern Bedford
13 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood
13 – Billy Conley, Riverview
13 – Beau Getz, Northwest Area
13 – Bailey Walck, Western Wayne
13 – Andrew Egger, Warren
13 – Alex Knecht, Southern Lehigh
13 – Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford
13 – AJ Broscious, Allentown Central Catholic
12.5 – Owen Daddona, Bethlehem Catholic
12.5 – Lucas Lebron, Southern Lehigh
12.5 – Joey Bauer, Eisenhower
12.5 – Hunter Orlando, Cathedral Prep
12.5 – Dan Knotts, Meyersdale
12.5 – Chris Koperna, Line Mountain
12.5 – Brandon Bartholome, Bethlehem Catholic
12 – Zak Kinard, Cedar Crest
12 – Zach Wolfe, Northwest Area
12 – Yosuke Sugano, Greenville
12 – Xavier Huff, Parkland
12 – Walker Klinger, Newport
12 – Tyree Sheard, George Washington
12 – Trevor Watts, Souderton Area
12 – Trevor Storm, Easton Area
12 – Travis Craig, Susquehanna Community
12 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte
12 – Solvauhn Moreland, Aliquippa
12 – Ryan Querry, Huntingdon
12 – Ricky Cialone, Elizabeth-Forward
12 – Reece Stahl, Boyertown
12 – Patrick Morrissey, Saucon Valley
12 – Mike Samuels, Martin Luther King
12 – Luke Wills, Bishop Guilfoyle
12 – Lou DiFrancesco, Neshaminy
12 – Levi Sheeler, North Star
12 – Layken Rouzer, Waynesboro
12 – Karrson Ewing, Plum
12 – Juice Scruggs, Cathedral Prep
12 – Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort
12 – Joey Underwood, Lampeter-Strasburg
12 – Joe Bearinger, Cocalico
12 – Joe Anderson, Fort Cherry
12 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington
12 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy
12 – Fryzlewicz Gunnar, Kane
12 – Eric Elgin, Forest Hills
12 – Draven Doebler, Lewisburg
12 – DJ Shook, East Stroudsburg North
12 – David Flippello, Exeter
12 – Cole Peters, Ligonier Valley
12 – Christian Arrington, Cumberland Valley
12 – Anthony Blessing, Souderton Area
12 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon
12 – Adam Loehr, Cedar Crest
11.5 – Tyler Boyer, Line Mountain
11.5 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown
11.5 – Kareem Rorie, Steelton-Highspire
11.5 – Josh Atunrase, Pennsbury
11.5 – Jeff Bish, Northwestern
11.5 – Jackson Heasley, State College
11.5 – Isaiah Sheetz, Elizabethtown
11.5 – Denver Light, Tyrone
11 – Zane Stock, Trinity
11 – Zach Hanlon, Riverview
11 – Wyatt Shaffer, Seneca
11 – Wyatt Hogan, Susquehannock
11 – Will Bowen, Lower Dauphin
11 – Watoshiwa Poultry, Boys’ Latin Charter
11 – Vinny Burgess, Bradford
11 – Trent Petro, Central Bucks East
11 – Thomas Wurster, Clarion
11 – Steven Balulis, Schuylkill Haven
11 – Shane Sikora, Forest Hills
11 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery
11 – Noah Primeau, Minersville
11 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
11 – Nate Teeter, Camp Hill
11 – Mike Shearer, Seneca
11 – Mike Malone, Abington Heights
11 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area
11 – Michael Govern, Mount Pleasant
11 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy
11 – Michael Dickey, Pottsgrove
11 – Max Tillett, Southern Columbia
11 – Liam Steward, Hollidaysburg
11 – Kollin Vaught, Central York
11 – Justin Hagberg, Eisenhower
11 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area
11 – John Alicea, East Stroudsburg North
11 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
11 – Jeremiah Josephs, Gateway
11 – Jarrett Dougherty, Freeport
11 – Jared Embert, Trinity
11 – James Albert, Spring-Ford
11 – Jake Slinger, Upper St Clair
11 – Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West
11 – Jack Stefanick, Charleroi
11 – Hudson Werner, Montgomery
11 – Henry Dumm, Northern Cambria
11 – Harvey Rauch, Upper St Clair
11 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin
11 – Evan Brooks, North Penn-Mansfield
11 – Evan Bond, Bloomsburg
11 – Evan Becquet, Bishop Carroll
11 – Erik Delong, Kane
11 – Edward Rivers, Central Dauphin East
11 – Devin Sams, New Castle
11 – Dalton Stike, Kennard-Dale
11 – Colt Stimmel, Clarion
11 – Colin Jacobs, Jim Thorpe
11 – CJ Malloy, Sharon
11 – Chris Feralio, Pennridge
11 – Chase Villani, Fox Chapel
11 – Chase Schultz, Cambridge Springs
11 – Carmen Barone, Loyalsock
11 – Cal Halady, Southern Columbia
11 – Brian Yated, Imani
11 – Brian Strother, Morrisville
11 – Brett Shooster, Laurel
11 – Austin Sult, Northwest Area
11 – Austin McCabe, Portage
11 – Antonio Meredith, Washington
11 – Adam Woo, Fox Chapel
11 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester
10.5 – Tishaun Charmichael, Greater Johnstown
10.5 – Noah Collachi, Central Bucks South
10.5 – Jayshaun Ramsey, Steelton-Highspire
10.5 – Dray Donley, Bishop McDevitt (3)
10.5 – Dom Pelligrini, Charleroi
10.5 – Curtis Clifford, Saucon Valley
10 – Zane Horn, Berlin
10 – Zack Atha, Maplewood
10 – Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg
10 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester
10 – Tristian Roman, Central Bucks South
10 – Tarylae Alexander, Sun Valley
10 – Stevie Pryor, Steelton-Highspire
10 – Spencer Piligian, Central Bucks West
10 – Shamar Jones, Greater Johnstown
10 – Sam Humes, North Allegheny
10 – Portter O’Neal, Berlin
10 – Nick Wardropper, Elizabeth-Forward
10 – Nick Delromano, Spring-Ford
10 – Nick Cerimele, Allentown Central Catholic
10 – Nathan Haubert, Palisades
10 – Nate Baillie, Armstrong
10 – Michael Vandergrit, Otto-Eldred
10 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
10 – Max Russell, Quakertown
10 – Matt Senchak, New Castle
10 – Mason Breed, Mifflinburg
10 – Mason Bellis, Upper Dauphin
10 – Koddy Mills, West Catholic
10 – Koby Mclean, Iroquois
10 – Kaden Martell, Canton Area
10 – Justin Goodman, Clarion-Limestone
10 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area
10 – Johnathan Brown, Kennard-Dale
10 – John Herring, Ferndale
10 – John Fanelli, Bishop Guilfoyle
10 – Jeff Bish, Northwestern
10 – Jared Mowery, Danville
10 – James Vieira, Scranton
10 – Jakob Hudak, Whitehall
10 – Jake Rose, Iroquois
10 – Jacob Kingsley, Cambridge Springs
10 – Jacob Horigan, Avonworth
10 – Issa Fox, Academy Park
10 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP
10 – Isaac Gralak, Bradford
10 – Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport
10 – Frank Shaffer, Sharon
10 – Ethan Augustin, North Allegheny
10 – Dom Ellis, Sun Valley
10 – Daniel Beckley, Montgomery
10 – Connor Vanzijl, Selinsgrove
10 – Cole Gruver, Cowanesque Valley
10 – Cam Jones, Mahanoy Area
10 – Bryce Williams, Pottsville
10 – Brandon Roche, Belle Vernon
10 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico
10 – Bradley Shear, Greencastle-Antrim
10 – Blake Sarver, Ferndale
10 – Ben Knapp, Canton Area
10 – Bam Bam Brima, Loyalsock
10 – Austin Yoder, Schuylkill Haven
10 – Austin Kemp, Freeport
10 – Asim Richards, Haverford School
10 – Anthony Smith, Kane
10 – Andre White Jr., Harrisburg
10 – Alex Wheeler, Cambridge Springs
10 – Albert Koenigsberg, Portage
10  Joey Dubics, Ligonier Valley

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.