EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Scoring Leaders

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final scoring leaders

264 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven
264 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia
264 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
224 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove
216 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro
210 – Zack Jayne, Athens
209 – Jared Colletti, Palisades
208 – Jahan Worth, Parkland
206 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
204 – Nick Welsh, Washington
204 – Jesse Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury
197 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
194 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
192 – Cody Simanski, Windber
188 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
186 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown
184 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro
180 – Naseer Peoples, Archbishop Wood
180 – Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic
176 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
174 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg
174 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
170 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe
170 – Jelani Stafford, California
168 – Jose Lopez, Middletown
164 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan
162 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
160 – John Eakin, Bradford
160 – Asante Watkins, Imani
158 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
156 – Seth Vernon, Valley View
156 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport
156 – Dalton Beham, Karns City
156 – Brady Fox, Middletown
155 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
154 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley
152 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle
152 – Job Goodman, Wilson Area
152 – Gerald Grube III, Notre Dame GP
152 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte
150 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley
148 – Samuel Fairley, Imani
146 – Phil Jurkovic, Pine-Richland
144 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
144 – Logan Bachman, Allentown Central Catholic
144 – Justin Vigna, Thomas Jefferson
144 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
144 – Erik Delong, Kane
144 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
143 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia
142 – Trey Adams, Grove City
142 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
140 – Christian Cole, Oil City
140 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico
138 – Matt Bisko, Bethlehem Catholic
138 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery
138 – Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township
138 – DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal Academy
136 – Cody Scherer, Lehighton
132 – Tristen Detwiler, Central
132 – Tom Randazzo, Portage
132 – Sean Solomon, East Stroudsburg South
132 – Ryan Hart, Delone Catholic
132 – Malik Bootman, Upper Dublin
132 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
132 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
132 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle
132 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center
132 – Brian Dworek, Brookville
132 – Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep
130 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton Area
130 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa
128 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway/Johnsonburg
128 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
128 – Christian Lewis, Farrell
126 – Nick Breiner, Tamaqua
126 – Colby Alpaugh, Muncy
126 – Brian Dworek, Brookville
124 – Riley Hummell, Clarion Limestone
122 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley
120 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
120 – Bryce Snyder, Southern Huntingdon
118 – Rheyse Green, Scranton
116 – Zach Throne, Red Lion
116 – Julius Ream, Meadville
116 – Jordan WIlson, Sharon
114 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central
114 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades
114 – Tarrell Clark – Iroquios
114 – Noah Palm, Cocalico
114 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel
114 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York
114 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area
114 – Frank Damiano, Dunmore
114 – Derek Yingling, West Branch
110 – Hunter Tremain, North Star
108 – Seth Paluck, Marian Catholic
108 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs
108 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter
108 – Justin DeFrancesco, Spring-Ford
108 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
108 – Isheem Young, Imhotep Charter
108 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin
107 – Devin Kretchman, Meyersdale
106 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area
106 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
106 – Clay Garing, Karns City
105 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley
104 – Josh Dasher, Northern Bedford
104 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
104 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center
104 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
104 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg
104 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin
102 – Zach Demarchis, Pennsbury
102 – William Miller, Bishop McCort
102 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
102 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
102 – Hunter Perry, Charleroi
102 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
100 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin
100 – Rob Dwyer, Wyoming Valley West
100 – Joel Musser, Tussey Mt
98 – Matt Casee, Landsale Catholic
98 – Kennedy Polies, Penn Wood
98 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
98 – Colin Phillips, California
98 – Chris Wells, Neumann-Gorretti
97 – Zachary Pettit, West Green
97 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
96 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep
96 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring
96 – Nick Ketner, Donegal
96 – Nasir Singleton, General McLane
96 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern
96 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove
96 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
96 – Jay Zerby, Halifax
96 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia
96 – Donavan Brady, Middletown
96 – Brandon Koch, Schuylkill Haven
96 – Brandon Clark, State College
95 – Dustin Mock, California
95 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep
95 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep
94 – Layton Jordan, McKeesport
94 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi
94 – Cochise Ryan, California
94 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
92 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West
92 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney
92 – Joel McGuire, Solanco
92 – Derek Arevalo, Dover
92 – Chase Moser, Wellsboro
90 – Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen
90 – Turner White, North Allegheny
90 – Thor Schmittle, Bellwood-Antis
90 – Qualik Davis, Bishop McDevitt (3)
90 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)
90 – MJ Devonshire, Aliquippa
90 – Mike Wise-Belle, Central Dauphin
90 – Matt Lupo, Cathedral Prep
90 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport
90 – Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore
90 – Jordan poznanski, Conemaugh Twp
90 – John Harper, McKeesport
90 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
90 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg
90 – Isaiah Edwards, State College
90 – Evan Quinn, Windber
90 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter
90 – Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley
90 – Corey Rapp, Keystone
90 – Aaron Sheeder, Ligonier Valley
88 – Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail
88 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley
88 – Eric Elgin, Forest HIlls
88 – Brandon McGranor, Brookville
88 – Bailey Lincosk, Beth Center
87 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
87 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua
86 – Tristen Lyons, State College
86 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West
86 – Lance Hill, Laurel
86 – Kyle Schetter, Pennridge
86 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone
86 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro
85 – Austyn Carson, Central Mountain
84 – Tykee Smith, Imhotep Charter
84 – Trevor Anderson, Beth Center
84 – Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel
84 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg
84 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
84 – Leddie Brown, Neumann-Gorretti
84 – Kyle Silk, United
84 – Jason Williams, Erie
84 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic
84 – Hunter Coulter, Bloomsburg
84 – Giovanni Lester, Manheim Central
84 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock
84 – Gavin Henry, Union City
84 – Gage Moran, Exeter
84 – Ethan Parvel, Whitehall
84 – Ethan Lee, Big Spring
84 – Dylan Kern, Trinity
84 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
84 – Darren Beall, Bermudian Springs
84 – Dahmir Ruffin, Archbishop Carroll
84 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock
84 – Brian Marrero, Whitehall
84 – Ayden Wiles, Clarion-Limestone
84 – Austin Romanchak, Freeport
84 – Ange Costanzo, Kne
84 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo
83 – Carter Raupach, Berlin
83 – Anthony Tigano, St. Joseph’s Prep
82 – Zak Horwat, Penns Manor
82 – Corbin Brown, Littlestown
80 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic
80 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland
80 – Carnall Andrews, Bishop McCort
79 – Brian Hanton, Parkland
78 – Zane Neubert, Towanda
78 – Tymir Green, Farrell
78 – Tyler Wallace, Beaver Area
78 – Tony Foster, Erie HS
78 – Taemar Willis, Northeastern
78 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore
78 – Sayyid Saunders, Harry S Truman
78 – Patrick Young, Hollidaysburg
78 – Nick Watters, Bellwood-Antis
78 – Mike Mccracken, Homer-Center
78 – Mike Dubas, Cedar Cliff
78 – Logan Minich, Clarion
78 – Joey Nerti, Neshannock
78 – Joel Stills, Neshaminy
78 – Jared Green, Coudersport
78 – Jake Palmer, Cumberland Valley
78 – Jake Alcorn, Kane
78 – Garrett Fairman, Thomas Jefferson
78 – Derrick Lockhart, South Allegheny
78 – Danny Santia, Central Valley
78 – Dan Engle, Cocalico
78 – Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic
78 – Colin Mclinden, Upper St Clair
78 – Brandon Loose, Tyrone
78 – Alex McDonald, Solanco
77 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township
77 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic
76 – Will Connelly, Beaver Area
76 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg
76 – Scott Yingling, Northern Cambria
76 – Rahmon Hart, Imani
76 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg
76 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
76 – Da’vion Kidd-Jackson, West Catholic
75 – Mark Marino, Northern Cambria
75 – Jamin Smith, Berks Catholic

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.