EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Rushing Yards

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final rushing statistical leaders

2948 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
2805 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove
2775 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven
2543 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
2478 – Jesse Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury
2464 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro
2324 – Nick Welsh, Washington
2292 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia
2287 – Cody Simanski, Windber
2255 – TaQuan Bradley-Chambers, Lehighton
2242 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport
2161 – Zack Jayne, Athens
2112 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle
2087 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown
1910 – Justin Vigna, Thomas Jefferson
1879 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan
1869 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
1838 – Nasir Peoples, Archbishop Wood
1809 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley
1808 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
1802 – Dupri Andrews, Steelton-Highspire
1795 – Erik Delong, Kane
1793 – Jose Lopez, Middletown
1790 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
1740 – Matt Gilmartin, Scranton Prep
1718 – Christian Cole, Oil City
1697 – Aaron Young, Coatesville
1664 – Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore
1647 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa
1641 – Sterlen Barr Jr., Upper Moreland
1608 – Jelani Stafford, california
1601 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte
1590 – Seth Vernon, Valley View
1587 – Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort
1584 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1564 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
1560 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
1557 – Gavin Henry, Union City
1550 – Sean Solomon, East Stroudsburg South
1549 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)
1543 – Job Goodman, Wilson Area
1534 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe
1532 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown
1527 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle
1527 – Dominic Fundy, Bethlehem Center
1524 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1518 – John Eakin, Bradford
1516 – Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic
1509 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
1503 – Zach Throne, Red Lion
1486 – Mark Himmelsbach – Hempfield (3)
1480 – Trysten Detwiler, Central
1467 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central
1461 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel
1458 – Brady Fox, Middletown
1456 – Jahan Worth, Parkland
1455 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery
1439 – Zach Demarchis, Pennsbury
1434 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois
1424 – Derek Yingling, West Branch
1418 – Noah Myers, Warren
1407 – Nasir Singleton, General McLane
1406 – Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township
1394 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
1391 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West
1376 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center
1367 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland
1351 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York
1350 – Christian Lewis, Farrell
1341 – Nick Breiner, Tamaqua
1341 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock
1341 – Dalton Beham, Karns City
1337 – Jordan Poznanski, Conemaugh Twp
1335 – Ethan Rode, Newport
1322 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
1317 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro
1305 – Logan Bachman, Allentown Central Catholic
1304 – Malik Bootman, Upper Dublin
1293 – Garrett DeBoer, Bangor
1291 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
1288 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia
1280 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley
1279 – Naeem Cross, Milton Hershey
1278 – Ryan Adams, Big Springs
1278 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel
1270 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades
1270 – Justin Defrancesco, Spring-Ford
1270 – Clayton Parrish, West Middlesex
1267 – DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal Academy
1264 – Jake Cole, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
1264 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
1261 – Gerald Grube III, Notre Dame GP
1257 – Layton Jordan, McKeesport
1251 – Noah Palm, Cocalico
1250 – Hunter Tremain, North Star
1246 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
1246 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
1246 – Jared Colletti, Palisades
1244 – Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen
1243 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
1243 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
1239 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg
1236 – Michael Welde, Council Rock North
1233 – Ay’Jaun Marshall, West York
1231 – Logan Bitar, Burrell
1226 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area
1221 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland
1218 – Jake Palmer, Cumberland Valley
1211 – Philip Jurkovec, Pine-Richland
1194 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg
1192 – Tekoah Guedes, Palmerton Area
1191 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
1184 – Chris Mohra, Fairview
1180 – Asante Watkins, Imani
1179 – Josh Thomason, New Castle\
1175 – Colby Alpaugh, Muncy
1169 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco
1161 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter
1160 – Rheyse Green, Scranton
1160 – Matt Casee, Lansdale Catholic
1155 – Evan Quinn, Windber
1148 – Hunter Perry, Charleroi
1136 – Ryan Hart, Delone Catholic
1136 – Joe Ingulli, Wallenpaupack
1135 – Tony Foster, Erie HS
1131 – Curtis Freyermuth, Cochranton
1130 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs
1127 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township
1125 – Jalen Mitchell, Delaware County Christian School
1123 – Nic Devlin, Southern Huntingdon
1121 – Zach Hussein, Strath Haven
1119 – Joel Stills, Neshaminy
1117 – Brassir Stocker, Downingtown East
1115 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg
1112 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove
1109 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley
1108 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic
1107 – Jake Anderson, Northwest Area
1104 – Ben Jackson, West Greene
1101 – Jgannon Williams, Erie HS
1101 – Austin Carrera – Reynolds
1100 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway/Johnsonburg
1100 – Mike Dubas, Cedar Cliff
1099 – Zane Neubert, Towanda
1099 – Mike Mccracken, Homer-Center
1097 – Bailey Lincoski, Beth Center
1095 – Thor Schmittle, Bellwood Antis
1095 – Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep
1093 – Matt Bisko, Bethlehem Catholic
1089 – John Harper, Mckeesport
1088 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic
1087 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford
1082 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter
1081 – Joshua Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle
1078 – Brandon Holz, Oxford Area
1068 – Joel Musser, Tussey Mt
1067 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
1067 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
1065 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock
1057 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South
1055 – Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley
1054 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern
1052 – Camden Moors, Westmont
1051 – Garvey Jonassaint, Downingtown East
1046 – Braxton Marrero, Whitehall
1045 – Patrick Young, Hollidaysburg
1041 – Michael Govern, Mount Pleasant
1040 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
1036 – Abdul Beasley, Bethlehem Freedom
1035 – Cameron Roth, Garden Spot
1032 – Trysten Lyons, State College
1031 – Christian Patrick, Quakertown
1028 – O’Shaan Allison, Malvern Prep
1023 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin
1021 – Luke Trueman, North Allegheny
1018 – Tucker Kushner, Westmont
1015 – Ethan Parvel, Whitehall
1014 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley
1011 – Jimmy Amon, Mercer
1011 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin
1010 – Sayyid Saunders, Harry S Truman
1008 – Brendan Hill, North Penn-Mansfield
1006 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong
1005 – Tim Aivado, Downingtown East
1002 – Turner White, North Allegheny
1002 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
1000 – Luke Michalek, Butler

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.